search

unidentified birds


2019-07-20 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-06-11 | Tyumen Oblast, Tyumen | Igor Kuzmin

2019-07-20 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-07-21 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-07-14 | | Nadezhda Bogomyakova

2019-07-14 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-07-13 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2019-07-06 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-07-07 | | Elena Poliakova

2019-07-05 | KO, Kemerovo | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-06-29 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-13 | Altai Respublika | Vladimir Pankratov

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-02 | S/h Levoberezjny, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-09 | Listvyanka, Irkutsk region | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-06-20 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-06-18 | | Maria Demina

2019-06-14 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-06-06 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-06-04 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-06-10 | | Maria Demina

2019-06-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-05 | Krasnoyarsk region | Nikita Yablokov

2019-06-02 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-06-02 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-06-02 | KO, Kemerovo | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-06-01 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-05-25 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-27 | | Maria Demina

2019-05-25 | Berdsk gulf, Novosibirsk region | Konstantin Romanov

2019-05-23 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-05-15 | Kurai, Kosh-Agach District, Altai Republic | Andrey Bazdyrev

2019-05-25 | Novosibirsk | Elena Bobachenko

2019-05-25 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-05-26 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-05-26 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-05-25 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-05-25 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-05-23 | | Dmitry Porshnev

2019-05-24 | Biysk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2019-05-21 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-05-11 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-15 | Irkutskaya obl. | Marina Zubareva

2019-05-19 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-05-18 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-05-15 | krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2019-05-12 | | Liudmila Pozhidaeva

2019-05-15 | | Dmitry Porshnev

2019-05-13 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-02 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-05-05 | Bigila, Zavodoukovsk | Vera Shvetsova

2019-05-12 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-05-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-09 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-04 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-05-04 | Altajskij kraj, Krasniy Partizan | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-05-03 | Altay | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-03 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-05 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-02 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2019-05-02 | Berd', v., Berdsk gulf, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-04-29 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-04-19 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2019-04-17 | | Igor Latysh

2019-03-30 | | Vera Volobyeva

2016-07-25 | Mouth of Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-25 | The Posledniy island on the Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-22 | The River Khatanga | Sergey Vazhov

2019-01-28 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-07-16 | Aykhal (Yakutiya) | Aleksandr Povarintsev

2017-05-20 | | Ilya Sukhov

2018-06-30 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2018-10-13 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-06-29 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2014-10-08 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2018-10-23 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-06-18 | Novosibirsk | Elena Shnayder

2018-08-30 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-08 | | Andrey Chernykh

2018-10-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-10-10 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-04 | Altajskij kraj, Malaya shelkovka | Svetlana Agafonova

2018-08-09 | Iailu Gorni Altai | Elena Kleymenova

2018-10-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-30 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-25 | Irkutsk city, Irkutsk region | Denis & Raisa Sayfutdinov

2018-08-14 | Koksu Altai Respublika | Vladimir Pankratov

2018-07-25 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-07-27 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-09-14 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-15 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-14 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-28 | g. Irkutsk, o. JUnost' | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-02 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-09-08 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-09-08 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-08-06 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-08-10 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-12 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-08-25 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-08-25 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-08-11 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2018-08-19 | g. Irkutsk, o. Konnyj | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-11 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-08-16 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-08-11 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-08-04 | | Mishail Belousow

2018-08-17 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-08-05 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2018-08-15 | | Andrey Chernykh

2018-08-06 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2018-08-06 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2018-08-02 | | Mishail Belousow

2018-07-24 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-07-31 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-28 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-03 | Katun', near Elanda vil., Altai resp. | Konstantin Romanov

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-03 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-07-23 | river Biya | Vladimir Pankratov

2018-07-21 | Seminskiy | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-07-25 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-22 | Kemerovo | Anastasia Klueva

2018-07-17 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2018-07-12 | Botanical garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2018-07-17 | Bijsk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-07-05 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-07-11 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-27 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-06-27 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-07-01 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

1961-01-01 | China, Tibet, the store of Manasarovar lake | Irina Ovchinnikova

2018-07-07 | Altai region, Smolensk district | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-06-28 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-06-29 | Barnaul | Nina Bredihina

2018-06-29 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2018-06-24 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-11 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-05-28 | | Maria Demina

2018-05-27 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-06-06 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-05-27 | KO, Kasimovka | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-28 | | Alexei Ebel

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-25 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-05-16 | | Ivan Aianitov

2018-04-30 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-05-15 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-05-13 | RK, Ulug-Kol | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-12 | KK, Salbat | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-01 | Irkutsk region, Baklashi | Alexey Denisov

2018-04-23 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-25 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-21 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-04-23 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul, Gorskaja pojma | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-04-26 | | Sergey Chumakov

2018-04-25 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-20 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-04-15 | KO, Krasnoe | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-08 | KO, Kasimovka | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-13 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-12 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2017-06-15 | | Sergei Zamkow

2017-10-28 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2017-07-09 | | Tatiana Semenova

2017-04-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2017-07-29 | | Konstantin Davydik

2017-11-04 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2017-05-19 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2016-05-14 | Boyarka, Kolyvanskiy Raion, Novosibirskaya Oblast. | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2013-07-10 | Ergaki | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-05-04 | Tenginskoye lake, Ongudai District, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2014-06-19 | Uvs-Nuur, Tuva | Tatyana Archimaeva

2017-10-26 | | Tatiana Semenova

2017-10-03 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2015-05-05 | Gorno-Altaisk | Konstantin Romanov

2017-07-12 | Rubzovck | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-08-08 | | Nikita Tiunov

2017-08-13 | Sheregesh | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-06-14 | Maina | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-04 | Irkutsk region, Shelehov | Alexey Denisov

2017-09-18 | | Ilya Sukhov

2017-07-09 | Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2017-08-27 | Belogorsk | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-06-11 | | Konstantin Davydik

2016-06-25 | Alekseevsk setelment , Irkutsk region | Tatyana Veselova

2017-08-03 | g. Irkutsk, pojma r. Irkut | Alexandr Belyaev

2017-08-03 | g. Irkutsk, Sinjushina gora | Alexandr Belyaev

2017-07-22 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-07-05 | Tomsk region, Kolarovo | Sergey Gashkov

2017-06-07 | Irkutsk region, Kunerma | Alexey Denisov

2017-06-20 | Kemerovo | Nikolay Alekseev

2017-06-10 | | Mishail Belousow

2017-06-11 | | Mihail Ivanov

2017-05-20 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-18 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-23 | | Andrey Chernykh

2017-05-05 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-04-12 | | Maria Demina

2014-10-26 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2016-06-17 | Siminskiy pass, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2016-08-28 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2016-08-17 | Koch-Agaz, Respublika Altai | Nina Bredihina

2016-08-21 | Oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-07 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2016-08-05 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-24 | | Sergey Chumakov

2016-08-17 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2016-08-13 | | Maria Demina

2016-07-01 | Rubzovsk | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2016-07-26 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-07-09 | | Maria Demina

2016-06-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-06-07 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-05-10 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2016-04-29 | | Irina Popova

2014-09-05 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2015-08-07 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Horin-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-08-02 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Tzagan-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-07-24 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, M. Sorhoy. | Denis Kochetkov

2009-06-27 | South Tuva, East Tannu-Ola, the upper reaches of the river Durgen | Nikolay Balatsky

2008-08-08 | Bol'shoy Lug, Shelekhov District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2015-05-21 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov


rare birds records


Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)

© serg silan
2019-07-10

The species has been practically extinct in Irkutsk Region. The first photo-record in the region.


Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)

© Igor Latysh
2019-06-02

The 2nd record in Krasnoyarsk Kray.


Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)

© Pavel Karplyuk
2017-08-18
AK Dolina Svobodu

In the south of the Western Siberia, a rare species with insufficiently known limits of its range.


Bearded Tit (Panurus biarmicus)

© Dmitry Dubikovskiy
2018-09-01
KO, Ivanovo-Rodionovskiy

The 1st photo-record in Kemerovo Region.


Swan Goose (Anser cygnoides)

© Igor Latysh
2019-05-04

A rare vagrant in Krasnoyarski Kray (usually appears in this status in the Minusinsk depression only).

more rarities...

recent video

2019-07-23. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Nadia Goncharova), Black Tern (vasily malishcin).

2019-07-22. Greenish Warbler (Nadia Goncharova).

2019-07-14. Marsh Sandpiper (vasily malishcin).

2019-07-13. Siberian Rubythroat (Nadia Goncharova).

2019-07-12. Booted Warbler (Nadia Goncharova), Lesser Whitethroat (Nadia Goncharova), Eurasian Siskin (Nadia Goncharova).

2019-07-10. Lesser Whitethroat (Nadia Goncharova), Common Chiffchaff (Nadia Goncharova).

2019-07-07. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Nadia Goncharova).

2019-07-04. Ruff (vasily malishcin).

2019-07-01. Common Rosefinch (Nadia Goncharova).

2019-06-24. Thrush Nightingale (vasily malishcin).

2019-06-20. Asian Brown Flycatcher (Nadia Goncharova).

more video...