search

Best photos of the month, August 2020.

Greater Spotted Eagle | Anna Golubeva | 20

Yellow-browed Bunting | Anna Golubeva | 20

European Nightjar | Svetlana Agafonova | 19

Little Owl | Grigory Khasanov | 19

Common Kingfisher | Olga Nemezhikova | 19

Common Buzzard | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 18

Crested Honey-buzzard | Anna Golubeva | 18

Amur Falcon | Grigory Khasanov | 17

Pacific Golden Plover | Anna Golubeva | 17

Red-necked Phalarope | Anna Golubeva | 17

Short-eared Owl | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 16

Chestnut-eared Bunting | Anna Golubeva | 16

Eastern Marsh-harrier | Anna Golubeva | 16

Common Kingfisher | Olga Nemezhikova | 16

Great Cormorant | Sergey Chumakov | 15

Eastern Imperial Eagle | Aleksey Bolshakov | 15

Far Eastern Curlew | Grigory Khasanov | 15

Ruddy Turnstone | Anna Golubeva | 15

Far Eastern Curlew | Anna Golubeva | 15

Yellow-breasted Bunting | Anna Golubeva | 15

Taiga Flycatcher | Anna Golubeva | 15

Red-footed Falcon | Anna Golubeva | 15

Great White Egret | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 14

Eurasian Hobby | Pavel Karplyuk | 14

Long-toed Stint | Anna Golubeva | 14

Sharp-tailed Sandpiper | Anna Golubeva | 14

Far Eastern Curlew | Anna Golubeva | 14

Daurian Partridge | Anna Golubeva | 14

Steppe Eagle | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 13

White-tailed Sea-Eagle | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 13

Common Kingfisher | Eugeny Borisov | 13

Peregrine Falcon | Anna Golubeva | 13

Daurian Jackdaw | Anna Golubeva | 13

Bluethroat | Vladimir Maer | 12

Common Stonechat | Vladimir Maer | 12

Temminck's Stint | Sergey Chumakov | 12

Solitary Snipe | Sergey Chumakov | 12

Common Sparrowhawk | Igor Fefelov | 12

Far Eastern Curlew | Igor Fefelov | 12

Crested Honey-buzzard | Nina Shteinbrenner | 12

Eurasian Hobby | Mihail Ivanov | 12

Red Knot | Aleksey Bolshakov | 12

Ruddy Turnstone | Grigory Khasanov | 12

Common Kingfisher | Olga Fattakhova | 12

Hill Pigeon | Anna Golubeva | 12

Great Cormorant | Anna Golubeva | 12

Yellow-browed Bunting | Anna Golubeva | 12

Daurian Redstart | Anna Golubeva | 12

Yellow-browed Warbler | Anna Golubeva | 12

Amur Falcon | Anna Golubeva | 12

Hen Harrier | Anna Golubeva | 12

Common Snipe | Sergey Chumakov | 11

Great White Egret | Svetlana Agafonova | 11

Richard's Pipit | Anna Golubeva | 11

Azure-winged Magpie | Anna Golubeva | 11

Pine Bunting | Anna Golubeva | 11

Brown Shrike | Anna Golubeva | 11

Little Bunting | Anna Golubeva | 11

Amur Falcon | Anna Golubeva | 11

Peregrine Falcon | Anna Golubeva | 11

Yellow Wagtail | Olga Nemezhikova | 11

Great Cormorant | Sergey Chumakov | 11

Great White Egret | Svetlana Agafonova | 11

Pied Avocet | Andrey Chernykh | 10

Far Eastern Curlew | Aleksey Bolshakov | 10

Black Stork | Nadezhda Orlova | 10

Steppe Eagle | Olga Fattakhova | 10

Pied Wheatear | Olga Fattakhova | 10

Common Buzzard | Anna Golubeva | 10

Black Kite | Anna Golubeva | 10

Blyth's Pipit | Anna Golubeva | 10

Mugimaki Flycatcher | Anna Golubeva | 10

Common Chiffchaff | Anna Golubeva | 10

Amur Falcon | Anna Golubeva | 10

Vega (Mongolian) Gull | Anna Golubeva | 10

Eurasian Goldfinch | Olga Nemezhikova | 10

Northern Hazelhen | Olga Nemezhikova | 10

Far Eastern Curlew | Svetlana Vasilkova | 10

Northern Reed Bunting | Vladimir Maer | 9

Great Cormorant | Sergey Chumakov | 9

Ruff | Aleksey Bolshakov | 9

Spotted Redshank | Aleksey Bolshakov | 9

Common Kingfisher | Nadezhda Orlova | 9

Northern Shoveler | Denis Kazakov | 9

Peregrine Falcon | Grigory Khasanov | 9

Common Greenshank | Grigory Khasanov | 9

Lesser Kestrel | Elena Bobachenko | 9

Oriental Turtle Dove | Anna Golubeva | 9

Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler | Anna Golubeva | 9

Common Stonechat | Anna Golubeva | 9

Eyebrowed Thrush | Anna Golubeva | 9

Pallas's Reed Bunting | Anna Golubeva | 9

Black-faced Bunting | Anna Golubeva | 9

Siberian Flycatcher | Anna Golubeva | 9

Greater Ringed Plover | Anna Golubeva | 9

Eurasian Goldfinch | Olga Nemezhikova | 9

Brown Shrike | Olga Nemezhikova | 9

Brambling | Konstantin Kisloy | 9

Eurasian Hobby | Mihail Ivanov | 9

Pied Harrier | Anna Vasilchenko | 8

Arctic Skua | Igor Fefelov | 8

Black-tailed Godwit | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 8

Pied Avocet | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 8

Red-necked Phalarope | Andrey Chernykh | 8

Common Kingfisher | Andrey Chernykh | 8

Spotted Nutcracker | Natalya Markova | 8

White-headed Duck | Ilya Sukhov | 8

Demoiselle Crane | Nadezhda Orlova | 8

Demoiselle Crane | Pavel Karplyuk | 8

Blyth's Reed Warbler | Eugeny Borisov | 8

Pacific Golden Plover | Grigory Khasanov | 8

Ruff | Grigory Khasanov | 8

Meadow Bunting | Olga Fattakhova | 8

Hybrid Crow | Anna Golubeva | 8

Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler | Anna Golubeva | 8

Lesser Sand Plover | Anna Golubeva | 8

Northern Bullfinch | Anna Golubeva | 8

Blyth's Pipit | Anna Golubeva | 8

European Robin | Denis Voronov | 8

Temminck's Stint | Sergey Chumakov | 8

Far Eastern Curlew | Igor Fefelov | 8

Broad-billed Sandpiper | Nadejda Popova | 8

White-tailed Sea-Eagle | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 8

Common Kestrel | Vladimir Maer | 7

Black Kite | Sergey Chumakov | 7

Ruddy Turnstone | Igor Fefelov | 7

Black-Necked Grebe | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 7

Pied Avocet | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 7

Red-flanked Bluetail | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 7

Brown Accentor | Vladimir Pankratov | 7

Common Sparrowhawk | Andrey Chernykh | 7

Eurasian Hobby | Mihail Ivanov | 7

Spotted Nutcracker | Mihail Ivanov | 7

Eurasian Penduline Tit | Natalia Vorobyova | 7

Great Cormorant | Valerii Bogdanovich | 7

Eastern Imperial Eagle | Nadezhda Orlova | 7

Common Kingfisher | Nadezhda Orlova | 7

Grey Heron | Denis Kazakov | 7

Ural Owl | Grigory Khasanov | 7

Pied Wheatear | Grigory Khasanov | 7

Eastern Yellow Wagtail | Grigory Khasanov | 7

Arctic Warbler | Grigory Khasanov | 7

Steppe Eagle | Olga Fattakhova | 7

Little Stint | Olga Fattakhova | 7

Hodgson's Rosefinch | Olga Fattakhova | 7

Siberian Tit | Olga Fattakhova | 7

Black Stork | Olga Fattakhova | 7

Long-tailed Rosefinch | Anna Golubeva | 7

Asian Brown Flycatcher | Anna Golubeva | 7

Horned Lark | Anna Golubeva | 7

Paddyfield Warbler | Anna Golubeva | 7

Rufous-necked Stint | Anna Golubeva | 7

Taiga Flycatcher | Olga Nemezhikova | 7

Brown Shrike | Olga Nemezhikova | 7

Mallard | Olga Nemezhikova | 7

Spotted Nutcracker | Konstantin Kisloy | 7

Common Snipe | Sergey Chumakov | 7

Common Kingfisher | Eugeny Borisov | 7

Crested Honey-buzzard | Nina Shteinbrenner | 7

Common Teal | Sergey Chumakov | 6

Curlew Sandpiper | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 6

Eastern Imperial Eagle | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 6

Northern Reed Bunting | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 6

Ruddy Turnstone | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 6

White-headed Duck | Andrey Bazdyrev | 6

White-headed Duck | Andrey Chernykh | 6

Red-necked Phalarope | Andrey Chernykh | 6

Eurasian Hobby | Mihail Ivanov | 6

Sedge Warbler | Natalia Vorobyova | 6

Common Stonechat | Natalia Vorobyova | 6

Great White Egret | Dmitry Nizovtsev | 6

Black Woodpecker | Andrei Panov | 6

Demoiselle Crane | Aleksey Bolshakov | 6

Marsh Sandpiper | Aleksey Bolshakov | 6

Grey Heron | Nadezhda Orlova | 6

Peregrine Falcon | Pavel Karplyuk | 6

European Golden Oriole | Alexandr Kochetkov | 6

Red Crossbill | Alexandr Kochetkov | 6

Rook | Alexandr Kochetkov | 6

Eurasian Hobby | Maxim Afanasiev | 6

Black-winged Stilt | Denis Kazakov | 6

Sharp-tailed Sandpiper | Grigory Khasanov | 6

Spotted Nutcracker | Olga Fattakhova | 6

Common Buzzard | Anna Golubeva | 6

Thick-billed Warbler | Anna Golubeva | 6

Peregrine Falcon | Anna Golubeva | 6

Masked Wagtail | Olga Nemezhikova | 6

Black Kite | Olga Nemezhikova | 6

Northern Goshawk | Konstantin Kisloy | 6

Red Knot | Aleksey Bolshakov | 6

Amur Falcon | Anna Golubeva | 6

calendar

2024

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2023

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2022

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2021

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2020

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2019

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2018

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2017

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2016

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2015

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

rare birds records


Asian Rosy-Finch (Leucosticte arctoa)

© Vladimir Maer
2024-02-08

The first photographic recording of the species in the Altai Territory and the lowland part of Western Siberia. The first record of the East Siberian-Far Eastern subspecies L. ar. brunneonucha in the Altai region and the Russian part of Western Siberia.<br><br>The birds were met on 02/07/2024 by Denis Kochetkov, and in subsequent days by a number of other observers.


Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)

© Mihail Ivanov
2024-02-02

The 1st regord of the wintering in the Irkutsk Region.


Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)

© Olga Fattakhova
2024-02-01

The first winter record in the Kemerovo region.


White's Thrush (Zoothera dauma)

© Sergey Chumakov
2023-12-06

The first record of the wintering trial in the region.

unidentified birds


2024-04-16

no any comments:

2024-04-16

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...