search

Best photos of the month, January 2020.

Snowy Owl | Nina Shteinbrenner | 27

Northern Hazelhen | Olga Nemezhikova | 26

Pine Grosbeak | Dmitry Porshnev | 24

Black-throated Thrush | Olga Nemezhikova | 23

Greater White-fronted Goose | Olga Nemezhikova | 22

Godlewski's Bunting | Vladimir Maer | 20

Azure Tit | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 20

Little Owl | Ilya Sukhov | 20

Siberian Jay | Mishail Belousow | 19

Rough-legged Buzzard | Nikita Yablokov | 19

Black-throated Accentor | Ilya Sukhov | 19

Great Rosefinch | Ilya Sukhov | 19

Willow Ptarmigan | Mishail Belousow | 18

Great Rosefinch | Mihail Ivanov | 18

Yellowhammer | Sergey Chumakov | 17

Snowy Owl | Nina Shteinbrenner | 17

White-winged Crossbill | Andrey Chernykh | 17

Red-throated Thrush | Olga Nemezhikova | 17

Grey-Headed Woodpecker | Mishail Belousow | 16

Saker Falcon | Nina Shteinbrenner | 16

White-winged Crossbill | Ilya Sukhov | 16

Goldcrest | Alexandr Kochetkov | 16

Red Crossbill | Vladimir Maer | 15

Pine Grosbeak | Natalia Vorobyova | 15

Meadow Bunting | Ilya Sukhov | 15

Eurasian Dipper | Olga Nemezhikova | 15

Eurasian Goldfinch | Olga Nemezhikova | 15

Hawfinch | Olga Nemezhikova | 15

Long-tailed Rosefinch | Sergey Chumakov | 14

Great Rosefinch | Mihail Ivanov | 14

Snowy Owl | Nina Shteinbrenner | 14

Red Crossbill | Mihail Ivanov | 14

Common Redpoll | Natalia Vorobyova | 13

Northern Pintail | Nikita Yablokov | 13

Azure Tit | Ilya Sukhov | 13

Pallas's Rosefinch | Ilya Sukhov | 13

Red Crossbill | Ilya Sukhov | 13

Goldcrest | Denis Voronov | 13

Northern Bullfinch | Sergey Chumakov | 12

Long-eared Owl | Nikita Yablokov | 12

Godlewski's Bunting | Ilya Sukhov | 12

Meadow Bunting | Ilya Sukhov | 12

Eurasian Dipper | Svetlana Agafonova | 12

Common Redpoll | Olga Nemezhikova | 12

Northern Bullfinch | Olga Nemezhikova | 12

Northern Bullfinch | Vladimir Maer | 11

Snow Bunting | Mishail Belousow | 11

Saker Falcon | Nina Shteinbrenner | 11

Pine Grosbeak | Natalia Vorobyova | 11

Pine Grosbeak | Aleksey Bolshakov | 11

Rook | Alexandr Kochetkov | 11

Pine Grosbeak | Maxim Afanasiev | 11

Bewick's Swan | Vladimir Maer | 10

Pine Grosbeak | Vladimir Maer | 10

Bohemian Waxwing | Sergey Chumakov | 10

Northern Goshawk | Mishail Belousow | 10

Northern Bullfinch | Mishail Belousow | 10

Baikal Bullfinch | Mihail Ivanov | 10

Pine Grosbeak | Marina Borovskaya | 10

Greylag Goose | Ilya Sukhov | 10

Merlin | Ilya Sukhov | 10

Horned Lark | Ilya Sukhov | 10

Pallas's Rosefinch | Ilya Sukhov | 10

Pallas's Rosefinch | Ilya Sukhov | 10

Ural Owl | Ilya Sukhov | 10

Common Treecreeper | Ilya Sukhov | 10

Common Redpoll | Aleksey Bolshakov | 10

Northern Bullfinch | Aleksey Bolshakov | 10

Fieldfare | Nadezhda Orlova | 10

Northern Goshawk | Nadezhda Orlova | 10

Mallard | Olga Nemezhikova | 10

Bohemian Waxwing | Olga Nemezhikova | 10

Bohemian Waxwing | Olga Nemezhikova | 10

Azure Tit | Vladimir Pankratov | 9

Great Spotted Woodpecker | Mishail Belousow | 9

Northern Black Grouse | Nina Shteinbrenner | 9

Upland Buzzard | Mihail Ivanov | 9

Common Redpoll | Marina Borovskaya | 9

Northern Bullfinch | Marina Borovskaya | 9

Azure-winged Magpie | Marina Borovskaya | 9

Hawfinch | Marina Borovskaya | 9

Coal Tit | Marina Borovskaya | 9

Yellow-billed Chough | Ilya Sukhov | 9

Godlewski's Bunting | Ilya Sukhov | 9

Eurasian Blackbird | Alexandr Kochetkov | 9

Meadow Bunting | Tatiana Semenova | 9

White-winged Crossbill | Oleg Andreyenkov | 9

Red Crossbill | Elena Kleymenova | 9

Northern Bullfinch | Denis Voronov | 9

Mallard | Olga Nemezhikova | 9

Bohemian Waxwing | Olga Nemezhikova | 9

Red Crossbill | Vladimir Maer | 9

Northern Bullfinch | Sergey Chumakov | 8

White-tailed Sea-Eagle | Vladimir Pankratov | 8

Little Owl | Andrey Bazdyrev | 8

Ural Owl | Andrey Bazdyrev | 8

Ural Owl | Andrey Chernykh | 8

Goldcrest | Natalia Vorobyova | 8

Northern Hazelhen | Natalia Vorobyova | 8

Common Goldeneye | Marina Borovskaya | 8

Long-tailed Rosefinch | Marina Borovskaya | 8

Common Redpoll | Marina Borovskaya | 8

Guldenstadt's Redstart | Ilya Sukhov | 8

Guldenstadt's Redstart | Ilya Sukhov | 8

Coal Tit | Pavel Karplyuk | 8

Coal Tit | Denis Zhbir | 8

Long-tailed Rosefinch | Denis Voronov | 8

Northern Bullfinch | Denis Voronov | 8

Long-tailed Rosefinch | Denis Voronov | 8

Northern Black Grouse | Nina Shteinbrenner | 8

Long-tailed Rosefinch | Vladimir Maer | 7

Northern Bullfinch | Sergey Chumakov | 7

Hawfinch | Sergey Chumakov | 7

Common Redpoll | Sergey Chumakov | 7

Godlewski's Bunting | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 7

Brown Accentor | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 7

Brown Accentor | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 7

Mute Swan | Konstantin Romanov | 7

Brown Accentor | Konstantin Romanov | 7

Spotted Nutcracker | Mishail Belousow | 7

Tree Sparrow | Mishail Belousow | 7

Eurasian Dipper | Nina Shteinbrenner | 7

Red Crossbill | Mihail Ivanov | 7

White-Backed Woodpecker | Mihail Ivanov | 7

Northern Bullfinch | Natalia Vorobyova | 7

Red Crossbill | Natalia Vorobyova | 7

Upland Buzzard | Marina Borovskaya | 7

Bohemian Waxwing | Marina Borovskaya | 7

Pine Grosbeak | Ilya Sukhov | 7

Brambling | Ilya Sukhov | 7

Common Redpoll | Ilya Sukhov | 7

Red Crossbill | Ilya Sukhov | 7

Red Crossbill | Ilya Sukhov | 7

Common Redpoll | Ilya Sukhov | 7

Common Redpoll | Yulia Kashinskaya | 7

Spotted Nutcracker | Tatiana Semenova | 7

Willow Tit | Denis Zhbir | 7

Common Redpoll | Svetlana Agafonova | 7

Hawfinch | Eugeny Borisov | 7

Fieldfare | Elena Bobachenko | 7

Pine Grosbeak | Denis Voronov | 7

Mallard | Olga Nemezhikova | 7

Lesser Spotted Woodpecker | Olga Nemezhikova | 7

Black-Billed Magpie | Olga Nemezhikova | 7

Fieldfare | Olga Nemezhikova | 7

Coal Tit | Olga Nemezhikova | 7

Pine Grosbeak | Evgeny Rodichev | 7

Yellowhammer | Sergey Chumakov | 7

Godlewski's Bunting | Konstantin Romanov | 7

Snow Bunting | Mishail Belousow | 7

Common Redpoll | Mihail Ivanov | 7

Pine Grosbeak | Maxim Afanasiev | 7

Great Rosefinch | Mihail Ivanov | 7

Pine Grosbeak | Vladimir Maer | 7

calendar

2024

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2023

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2022

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2021

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2020

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2019

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2018

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2017

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2016

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

2015

jan feb mar apr
may jun jul aug
sep oct nov dec

rare birds records


Asian Rosy-Finch (Leucosticte arctoa)

© Vladimir Maer
2024-02-08

The first photographic recording of the species in the Altai Territory and the lowland part of Western Siberia. The first record of the East Siberian-Far Eastern subspecies L. ar. brunneonucha in the Altai region and the Russian part of Western Siberia.<br><br>The birds were met on 02/07/2024 by Denis Kochetkov, and in subsequent days by a number of other observers.


Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)

© Mihail Ivanov
2024-02-02

The 1st regord of the wintering trial in the Irkutsk Region.


Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)

© Olga Fattakhova
2024-02-01

The first winter record in the Kemerovo region.


White's Thrush (Zoothera dauma)

© Sergey Chumakov
2023-12-06

The first record of the wintering trial in the region.

unidentified birds


2024-02-26

no any comments:

2024-02-26

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...