search

Best photos of the month, May 2019.

Common Shelduck | Vadim Ivushkin | 26

Eversmann's Redstart | Denis Zhbir | 21

Common Redpoll | Ruslan Kirillin | 20

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 17

Common Snipe | Konstantin Samodurow | 16

Demoiselle Crane | Vadim Ivushkin | 15

Eversmann's Redstart | Denis Zhbir | 15

Siberian Tit | Denis Zhbir | 15

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 15

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 14

Corncrake | Dmitry Porshnev | 14

Common Snipe | Konstantin Samodurow | 14

Red-flanked Bluetail | Aleksey Bolshakov | 13

Hybrid Wagtail | Denis Zhbir | 13

Eurasian Redstart | Denis Zhbir | 13

Meadow Bunting | Vadim Ivushkin | 12

Garganey | Andrey Chernykh | 12

Northern Shoveler | Mihail Ivanov | 12

Eastern Imperial Eagle | Denis Zhbir | 12

Common Cuckoo | Vera Shvetsova | 12

Song Thrush | Andrey Bazdyrev | 11

Naumann's Thrush | Vadim Ivushkin | 11

European Golden Oriole | Andrey Chernykh | 11

Eurasian Wigeon | Vera Shvetsova | 11

Hoopoe | Denis Zhbir | 11

Ruddy Shelduck | Denis Zhbir | 11

Rough-legged Buzzard | Alexei Ebel | 10

Great Grey Shrike | Sofya Priezzhih | 10

Common Shelduck | Vadim Ivushkin | 10

Great Grey Shrike | Sofya Priezzhih | 10

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 10

Hybrid Bunting | Natalya Markova | 9

Slavonian Grebe | Aleksey Bolshakov | 9

Lesser Kestrel | Denis Zhbir | 9

Horned Lark | Denis Zhbir | 9

Common Redpoll | Ruslan Kirillin | 9

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 9

Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush | Alexei Ebel | 8

Taiga Flycatcher | Alexei Ebel | 8

Siberian Rubythroat | Igor Latysh | 8

Great White Egret | Vadim Ivushkin | 8

Baillon's Crake | Andrey Chernykh | 8

Eurasian Collared Dove | Dmitry Porshnev | 8

Eurasian Curlew | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 8

Garganey | Valerii Bogdanovich | 8

Steppe Eagle | Aleksey Bolshakov | 8

Bluethroat | Vasily Vydrin | 8

Grey-headed Goldfinch | Elena Kleymenova | 8

Taiga Flycatcher | Alexei Ebel | 8

Peregrine Falcon | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 8

Common Redpoll | Ruslan Kirillin | 8

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 8

Western Grasshopper Warbler | Aleksandr Gontcharov | 7

Pied Wheatear | Vladimir Maer | 7

Grey Partridge | Vladimir Maer | 7

Common Buzzard | Sergey Chumakov | 7

Steppe Eagle | Nina Shteinbrenner | 7

Terek Sandpiper | Andrey Chernykh | 7

Blue Tit | Dmitry Porshnev | 7

Common Rosefinch | Dmitry Porshnev | 7

Amur Falcon | Valerii Bogdanovich | 7

Desert Wheatear | Denis Zhbir | 7

Ruff | Maxim Afanasiev | 7

Common Redshank | Denis Kazakov | 7

Mallard | Ivan Aianitov | 7

Rosy Starling | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly | 7

Red-flanked Bluetail | Ruslan Kirillin | 7

Rosy Starling | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly | 7

Ruff | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 7

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 7

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 7

Red-flanked Bluetail | Sergey Chumakov | 6

Hodgson's Rosefinch | Sergey Chumakov | 6

Eurasian Curlew | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 6

Pied Wheatear | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 6

Gadwall | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 6

Hen Harrier | Konstantin Samodurow | 6

| Andrey Chernykh | 6

Black Tern | Andrey Chernykh | 6

Sedge Warbler | Andrey Chernykh | 6

Olive-backed Pipit | Mihail Ivanov | 6

Siberian Rubythroat | Mihail Ivanov | 6

Ruff | Dmitry Porshnev | 6

Eurasian Penduline Tit | Dmitry Porshnev | 6

Common Cuckoo | Dmitry Porshnev | 6

Sand Martin | Dmitry Porshnev | 6

Red-backed Shrike | Dmitry Porshnev | 6

Siberian Jay | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 6

Wood Sandpiper | Vera Shvetsova | 6

Common Rosefinch | Vera Shvetsova | 6

Common Sparrowhawk | Ilya Sukhov | 6

Taiga Flycatcher | Aleksey Bolshakov | 6

Chestnut Bunting | Aleksey Bolshakov | 6

Water Pipit | Denis Zhbir | 6

Yellow Wagtail | Denis Zhbir | 6

Great White Egret | Denis Zhbir | 6

Bluethroat | Elena Kleymenova | 6

Siberian Tit | Andrei Bespalov | 6

Common Kestrel | Vera Krasilnikova | 6

Red-flanked Bluetail | Sergey Chumakov | 6

Red-flanked Bluetail | Ruslan Kirillin | 6

Bewick's Swan | Ivan Aianitov | 6

Great Grey Shrike | Sofya Priezzhih | 6

Steppe Eagle | Aleksey Bolshakov | 6

Eversmann's Redstart | Denis Zhbir | 6

Great Grey Shrike | Sofya Priezzhih | 6

Red-flanked Bluetail | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 6

Red-flanked Bluetail | Ruslan Kirillin | 6

Slavonian Grebe | Aleksey Bolshakov | 6

Red-billed Chough | Vladimir Maer | 5

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 5

Demoiselle Crane | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 5

Eastern Imperial Eagle | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 5

Western Capercaillie | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 5

Common Snipe | Igor Latysh | 5

Bar-headed Goose | Andrey Bazdyrev | 5

Fieldfare | Andrey Bazdyrev | 5

Hen Harrier | Konstantin Samodurow | 5

Common Stonechat | Konstantin Samodurow | 5

Spotted Crake | Konstantin Samodurow | 5

Common Snipe | Konstantin Samodurow | 5

Bluethroat | Konstantin Samodurow | 5

Common Sandpiper | Andrey Chernykh | 5

Dusky Thrush | Mihail Ivanov | 5

Bluethroat | Mihail Ivanov | 5

Eurasian Redstart | Mihail Ivanov | 5

Pin-tailed Snipe | Mihail Ivanov | 5

Ruff | Mihail Ivanov | 5

Curlew Sandpiper | Mihail Ivanov | 5

Little Stint | Mihail Ivanov | 5

Garden Warbler | Dmitry Porshnev | 5

Mute Swan | Dmitry Porshnev | 5

Thrush Nightingale | Dmitry Porshnev | 5

Red-backed Shrike | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 5

Common Sparrowhawk | Vera Shvetsova | 5

Common Cuckoo | Vera Shvetsova | 5

Bluethroat | Marina Zubareva | 5

Chinese Spot-billed Duck | Marina Zubareva | 5

Common Sandpiper | Aleksey Bolshakov | 5

Common Oystercatcher | Nadezhda Orlova | 5

Daurian Redstart | Tatiana Semenova | 5

Eurasian Redstart | Denis Zhbir | 5

Eversmann's Redstart | Denis Zhbir | 5

Demoiselle Crane | Denis Zhbir | 5

Rosy Starling | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly | 5

Common Teal | Eugeny Borisov | 5

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 5

Common Buzzard | Sergey Chumakov | 5

Common Snipe | Igor Latysh | 5

Common Shelduck | Vadim Ivushkin | 5

Ruff | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 5

Eurasian Wigeon | Vera Shvetsova | 5

Common Oystercatcher | Nadezhda Orlova | 5

Peregrine Falcon | Denis Zhbir | 5

Steppe Eagle | Denis Zhbir | 5

Demoiselle Crane | Denis Zhbir | 5

Red-flanked Bluetail | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 5

Common Snipe | Konstantin Samodurow | 5

Naumann's Thrush | Vadim Ivushkin | 5

Ruff | Mihail Ivanov | 5

Ruff | Maxim Afanasiev | 5

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 5

Grey Wagtail | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 5

Steppe Eagle | Nina Shteinbrenner | 5

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 5

Chinese Spot-billed Duck | Marina Zubareva | 5

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 5

Rosy Starling | Alexei Ebel | 4

Ortolan Bunting | Alexei Ebel | 4

Citrine Wagtail | Anna Vasilchenko | 4

Common Redshank | Anna Vasilchenko | 4

Thrush Nightingale | Aleksandr Gontcharov | 4

Western Capercaillie | Vladimir Maer | 4

Eurasian Wryneck | Vladimir Maer | 4

Water Pipit | Sergey Chumakov | 4

Brown Accentor | Sergey Chumakov | 4

Hume's Warbler | Sergey Chumakov | 4

Ural Owl | Igor Fefelov | 4

Greater Spotted Eagle | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Common Moorhen | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Garganey | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Grey Wagtail | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Common Kestrel | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Thrush Nightingale | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Common Cuckoo | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Paddyfield Warbler | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Eurasian Redstart | Igor Latysh | 4

Eurasian Jackdaw | Igor Latysh | 4

Common Teal | Igor Latysh | 4

Yellow-browed Warbler | Igor Latysh | 4

Eurasian Linnet | Vladimir Pankratov | 4

Eurasian Linnet | Vladimir Pankratov | 4

Ortolan Bunting | Andrey Bazdyrev | 4

Eurasian Linnet | Andrey Bazdyrev | 4

Bar-headed Goose | Andrey Bazdyrev | 4

Lammergeier | Andrey Bazdyrev | 4

Common Rosefinch | Andrey Bazdyrev | 4

Willow Warbler | Konstantin Samodurow | 4

Yellow Wagtail | Konstantin Samodurow | 4

Eurasian Penduline Tit | Konstantin Samodurow | 4

Whooper Swan | Vadim Ivushkin | 4

Dusky Thrush | Vadim Ivushkin | 4

Black-Necked Grebe | Nina Shteinbrenner | 4

Citrine Wagtail | Andrey Chernykh | 4

Yellow Wagtail | Andrey Chernykh | 4

Eurasian Penduline Tit | Andrey Chernykh | 4

Northern Lapwing | Andrey Chernykh | 4

Eurasian Wryneck | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Pine Bunting | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Olive-backed Pipit | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Pine Bunting | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Wood Sandpiper | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Long-toed Stint | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Greater Ringed Plover | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Ruff | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Hybrid Wagtail | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Common Sandpiper | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Citrine Wagtail | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Ruff | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Brown Shrike | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Garganey | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Brambling | Dmitry Porshnev | 4

Temminck's Stint | Dmitry Porshnev | 4

Common Whitethroat | Dmitry Porshnev | 4

Wood Sandpiper | Dmitry Porshnev | 4

Spotted Flycatcher | Dmitry Porshnev | 4

European Golden Oriole | Dmitry Porshnev | 4

European Robin | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 4

Green Sandpiper | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 4

Barn Swallow | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 4

Common Cuckoo | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 4

Eurasian Penduline Tit | Vera Shvetsova | 4

Common Swift | Vera Shvetsova | 4

Demoiselle Crane | Valerii Bogdanovich | 4

Little Bunting | Marina Zubareva | 4

Eastern Yellow Wagtail | Marina Zubareva | 4

Gadwall | Marina Zubareva | 4

Common Stonechat | Marina Zubareva | 4

Black Kite | Marina Zubareva | 4

Common Sandpiper | Ilya Sukhov | 4

Eastern Yellow Wagtail | Ilya Sukhov | 4

Greylag Goose | Ilya Sukhov | 4

Eurasian Wryneck | Igor Kuzmin | 4

Red-flanked Bluetail | Ruslan Kirillin | 4

Golden Eagle | Ruslan Kirillin | 4

Green Sandpiper | Ruslan Kirillin | 4

Common Chaffinch | Alexander Rausch | 4

Bean Goose | Aleksey Bolshakov | 4

Garganey | Nadezhda Orlova | 4

Great Grey Owl | Alexandr Kochetkov | 4

Short-eared Owl | Alexandr Kochetkov | 4

Daurian Redstart | Tatiana Semenova | 4

Eversmann's Redstart | Denis Zhbir | 4

Peregrine Falcon | Denis Zhbir | 4

Steppe Eagle | Denis Zhbir | 4

Common Raven | Denis Zhbir | 4

Ruff | Denis Zhbir | 4

Yellow Wagtail | Denis Zhbir | 4

Black-Necked Grebe | Denis Zhbir | 4

Northern Wheatear | Denis Zhbir | 4

Garganey | Denis Zhbir | 4

Bohemian Waxwing | Denis Zhbir | 4

Mallard | Ivan Aianitov | 4

Bewick's Swan | Ivan Aianitov | 4

Swinhoe's Snipe | Vasily Vydrin | 4

Yellow Wagtail | Denis Kazakov | 4

Fieldfare | Denis Kazakov | 4

Northern Lapwing | Denis Kazakov | 4

Redwing | Denis Kazakov | 4

Brown Shrike | Vera Krasilnikova | 4

Grey Partridge | Vladimir Maer | 4

Common Stonechat | Sergey Chumakov | 4

Grey Wagtail | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Little Stint | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Little Stint | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Common Crane | Igor Latysh | 4

Lesser Spotted Woodpecker | Andrey Bazdyrev | 4

Willow Warbler | Konstantin Samodurow | 4

Common Stonechat | Konstantin Samodurow | 4

Willow Warbler | Konstantin Samodurow | 4

Daurian Redstart | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Azure-winged Magpie | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Common Cuckoo | Vera Shvetsova | 4

Red-backed Shrike | Elena Poliakova | 4

Brown Shrike | Marina Zubareva | 4

Red-breasted Merganser | Marina Zubareva | 4

Common Stonechat | Marina Zubareva | 4

Common Redpoll | Ruslan Kirillin | 4

Taiga Flycatcher | Aleksey Bolshakov | 4

Eversmann's Redstart | Denis Zhbir | 4

Bearded Tit | Denis Zhbir | 4

Siberian Rubythroat | Anna Vasilchenko | 4

Pied Wheatear | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 4

Steppe Eagle | Nina Shteinbrenner | 4

Meadow Bunting | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Curlew Sandpiper | Mihail Ivanov | 4

Gadwall | Marina Zubareva | 4

Chestnut Bunting | Aleksey Bolshakov | 4

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 4

Common Starling | Marina Zubareva | 4

Great Grey Owl | Alexandr Kochetkov | 4

Ruff | Maxim Afanasiev | 4

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 4

Steppe Eagle | Nina Shteinbrenner | 4

Chinese Spot-billed Duck | Marina Zubareva | 4

Whinchat | Elena Shnayder | 3

Taiga Flycatcher | Alexei Ebel | 3

Tawny Pipit | Alexei Ebel | 3

Wood Sandpiper | Alexei Ebel | 3

Northern Wheatear | Anna Vasilchenko | 3

Siberian Stonechat | Aleksandr Gontcharov | 3

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 3

Eurasian Penduline Tit | Vladimir Maer | 3

Demoiselle Crane | Vladimir Maer | 3

Black-Billed Magpie | Vladimir Maer | 3

Rook | Vladimir Maer | 3

Sand Martin | Vladimir Maer | 3

Common Pochard | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Common Stonechat | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Grey Wagtail | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Dalmatian Pelican | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Common Sandpiper | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Steppe Eagle | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Paddyfield Warbler | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Crested Honey-buzzard | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Grey Wagtail | Igor Latysh | 3

Common Crane | Igor Latysh | 3

Black-Necked Grebe | Igor Latysh | 3

Wood Sandpiper | Igor Latysh | 3

Garganey | Igor Latysh | 3

Sky Lark | Igor Latysh | 3

Common Buzzard | Igor Latysh | 3

Eurasian Jay | Igor Latysh | 3

Common Tern | Igor Latysh | 3

Northern Hazelhen | Konstantin Romanov | 3

Eurasian Penduline Tit | Konstantin Romanov | 3

Eurasian Penduline Tit | Vladimir Pankratov | 3

Thrush Nightingale | Vladimir Pankratov | 3

Yellow Wagtail | Vladimir Pankratov | 3

Tree Pipit | Victor Natykanets | 3

Yellow-browed Warbler | Victor Natykanets | 3

Masked Wagtail | Andrey Bazdyrev | 3

Common Sandpiper | Andrey Bazdyrev | 3

Bar-headed Goose | Andrey Bazdyrev | 3

Booted Warbler | Andrey Bazdyrev | 3

Citrine Wagtail | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Common Chiffchaff | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Common Goldeneye | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Common Crane | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Common Snipe | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Eurasian Redstart | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Willow Warbler | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Pied Avocet | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Common Shelduck | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Bean Goose | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Grey Wagtail | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Common Chaffinch | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Common Kestrel | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Upland Buzzard | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Common Buzzard | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Great Cormorant | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Lesser Whitethroat | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Jack Snipe | Andrey Chernykh | 3

Common Moorhen | Andrey Chernykh | 3

Daurian Redstart | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Meadow Bunting | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Green Sandpiper | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Tree Pipit | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Lapland Longspur | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Eastern Yellow Wagtail | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Common Snipe | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Azure-winged Magpie | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Ruddy Shelduck | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Little Bunting | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Barn Swallow | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Black Kite | Natalia Vorobyova | 3

Black Kite | Natalia Vorobyova | 3

Western Marsh-harrier | Natalia Vorobyova | 3

European Greenfinch | Natalia Vorobyova | 3

Redwing | Dmitry Porshnev | 3

Eurasian Wryneck | Dmitry Porshnev | 3

Northern Pintail | Dmitry Porshnev | 3

Black-winged Stilt | Dmitry Porshnev | 3

Northern Reed Bunting | Dmitry Porshnev | 3

Booted Warbler | Dmitry Porshnev | 3

Northern Hazelhen | Dmitry Porshnev | 3

Red-necked Phalarope | Dmitry Porshnev | 3

Common Rosefinch | Nikita Yablokov | 3

Northern Shoveler | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 3

Common Goldeneye | Vera Shvetsova | 3

Garganey | Vera Shvetsova | 3

Tree Pipit | Vera Shvetsova | 3

Common Whitethroat | Vera Shvetsova | 3

Common Chaffinch | Elena Poliakova | 3

Common Kestrel | Valerii Bogdanovich | 3

Pine Bunting | Valerii Bogdanovich | 3

Naumann's Thrush | Valerii Bogdanovich | 3

Red-breasted Merganser | Valerii Bogdanovich | 3

Northern Lapwing | Valerii Bogdanovich | 3

Sky Lark | Valerii Bogdanovich | 3

Siberian Rubythroat | Valerii Bogdanovich | 3

Eurasian Redstart | Marina Zubareva | 3

Little Ringed Plover | Marina Zubareva | 3

Brown Shrike | Marina Zubareva | 3

Little Ringed Plover | Marina Zubareva | 3

Citrine Wagtail | Marina Zubareva | 3

Common Stonechat | Marina Zubareva | 3

Common Stonechat | Marina Zubareva | 3

Barn Swallow | Marina Zubareva | 3

Common Starling | Marina Zubareva | 3

Northern Wheatear | Ilya Sukhov | 3

Hoopoe | Ilya Sukhov | 3

Merlin | Ilya Sukhov | 3

Mallard | Ilya Sukhov | 3

Swinhoe's Snipe | Ilya Sukhov | 3

Curlew Sandpiper | Ilya Sukhov | 3

Oriental Turtle Dove | Maksim Volkov | 3

Northern Hazelhen | Ruslan Kirillin | 3

Wood Sandpiper | Ruslan Kirillin | 3

Common Snipe | Ruslan Kirillin | 3

White Wagtail | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Garganey | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Dunlin | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Pine Grosbeak | Grigory Pisotsky | 3

Northern Shoveler | Nadezhda Orlova | 3

Wood Sandpiper | Nadezhda Orlova | 3

Richard's Pipit | Nadezhda Orlova | 3

Marsh Sandpiper | Alexandr Kochetkov | 3

Lesser Whitethroat | Tatiana Semenova | 3

Pied Wheatear | Denis Zhbir | 3

Common Sandpiper | Denis Zhbir | 3

Rock Sparrow | Denis Zhbir | 3

Greater White-fronted Goose | Denis Zhbir | 3

Northern Lapwing | Denis Zhbir | 3

Greylag Goose | Denis Zhbir | 3

Common Shelduck | Denis Zhbir | 3

Little Gull | Denis Zhbir | 3

Great White Egret | Denis Zhbir | 3

Common Buzzard | Denis Zhbir | 3

Short-eared Owl | Denis Zhbir | 3

Northern Pintail | Maxim Afanasiev | 3

Garganey | Maxim Afanasiev | 3

Booted Warbler | Vasily Vydrin | 3

Common Rosefinch | Eugeny Borisov | 3

Redwing | Elena Kleymenova | 3

Common Starling | Vera Krasilnikova | 3

Taiga Flycatcher | Alexei Ebel | 3

Eurasian Curlew | Anna Vasilchenko | 3

Rook | Vladimir Maer | 3

Water Pipit | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Brown Accentor | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Hume's Warbler | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Common Redshank | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Sky Lark | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Meadow Bunting | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Eastern Imperial Eagle | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Eurasian Penduline Tit | Konstantin Romanov | 3

Long-toed Stint | Vladimir Pankratov | 3

Song Thrush | Andrey Bazdyrev | 3

Common Snipe | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Hen Harrier | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Spotted Crake | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Common Snipe | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Spotted Crake | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Meadow Bunting | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Northern Lapwing | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Ruff | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Pallas's Reed Bunting | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Citrine Wagtail | Nadezhda Bogomyakova | 3

Eastern Marsh-harrier | Valerii Bogdanovich | 3

Little Ringed Plover | Marina Zubareva | 3

Eastern Yellow Wagtail | Marina Zubareva | 3

Long-eared Owl | Marina Zubareva | 3

Red-flanked Bluetail | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Slavonian Grebe | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Steppe Eagle | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Northern Shoveler | Nadezhda Orlova | 3

Daurian Redstart | Tatiana Semenova | 3

Siberian Tit | Denis Zhbir | 3

Little Ringed Plover | Denis Zhbir | 3

Northern Pintail | Maxim Afanasiev | 3

Siberian Tit | Andrei Bespalov | 3

Daurian Redstart | Vera Krasilnikova | 3

Common Whitethroat | Aleksandr Gontcharov | 3

Common Pochard | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Common Stonechat | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Hodgson's Rosefinch | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Sky Lark | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Little Stint | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Corncrake | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Common Crane | Igor Latysh | 3

Ural Owl | Konstantin Romanov | 3

Long-toed Stint | Vladimir Pankratov | 3

Black Woodpecker | Victor Natykanets | 3

Willow Warbler | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Northern Wheatear | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Whooper Swan | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Great White Egret | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Lesser Whitethroat | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Long-toed Stint | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Amur Falcon | Valerii Bogdanovich | 3

Great Crested Grebe | Marina Zubareva | 3

Bewick's Swan | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Common Sandpiper | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Crested Honey-buzzard | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Short-eared Owl | Alexandr Kochetkov | 3

Mallard | Ivan Aianitov | 3

Thrush Nightingale | Vasily Vydrin | 3

Common Stonechat | Sergey Chumakov | 3

Common Chiffchaff | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Meadow Bunting | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Eyebrowed Thrush | Vadim Ivushkin | 3

Bean Goose | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Green Sandpiper | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Ruff | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Common Sandpiper | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Slavonian Grebe | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Northern Pintail | Maxim Afanasiev | 3

Rosy Starling | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly | 3

Sky Lark | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Pied Wheatear | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Eversmann's Redstart | Vladimir Pankratov | 3

Common Snipe | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Black-Necked Grebe | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Ruff | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Little Ringed Plover | Marina Zubareva | 3

Bluethroat | Marina Zubareva | 3

Steppe Eagle | Aleksey Bolshakov | 3

Northern Pintail | Maxim Afanasiev | 3

Rosy Starling | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly | 3

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 3

Red-flanked Bluetail | Dmitry Dubikovskiy | 3

Yellow-breasted Bunting | Vladimir Pankratov | 3

Ruff | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Ruff | Maxim Afanasiev | 3

Common Snipe | Konstantin Samodurow | 3

Ruff | Mihail Ivanov | 3

Black-Necked Grebe | Nina Shteinbrenner | 3

Ruff | Mihail Ivanov | 3

European Bee-eater | Vladimir Maer | 3

rare birds records


Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)

© Mihail Ivanov
2020-10-22

A very rare migrant in the Baikal region. The 3rd record in the Irkutsk Region.


Chinese Pond-heron (Ardeola bacchus)

© Igor Tupitsyn
2020-09-20
Republic of Buryatia, Tunkinsky district, Koimorskie Lakes

A rare vagrant, the 3rd record in the Republic of Buryatia.


Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)

© Nina Shteinbrenner
2020-09-12

The first record of this species in the Kemerovo region.


Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)

© Alexandr Kochetkov
2020-10-02
Novosibirskaya oblast

The first photographic record in Novosibirsk region.

unidentified birds


2020-11-22

Олег Сёмин: Спасибо огромное! Буду наблюдать за обитателями в следующем году.

2020-11-20

Игорь Фефелов: Тоже ноздря длинная. Степной скорее всего. Правда, при взгляде на второе фото мне подумалось и о могильнике...

more unidentified birds...