152631
pictures
633
blog posts
465 photographed species of 574 (81%)

search

recent 100 updates


2020-11-29. Aleksandr Krivtsov: Coal Tit, Alexander Rausch: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Alexandr Kochetkov: Bearded Tit, Andrei Panov: Common Goldeneye, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Dipper, Godlewski's Bunting, Andrey Chernykh: Northern Hawk Owl, Anna Vasilchenko: Rough-legged Buzzard, Coal Tit, Great Tit, Denis Zhbir: Bohemian Waxwing, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, Little Owl, Rough-legged Buzzard, Elena Kleymenova: Vega Gull, Elena Shnayder: Azure Tit, Northern Goshawk, Igor Fefelov: Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Maxim Afanasiev: Common Chiffchaff, Nadezhda Orlova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Dipper, Rough-legged Buzzard, Natalia Vorobyova: Richard's Pipit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Stonechat, Bluethroat, Oleg Semin: Common Redshank, Common Chiffchaff, Pavel Karplyuk: Eurasian Dipper, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Siskin, Hill Pigeon, Godlewski's Bunting, Godlewski's Bunting, Golden Eagle, Vladimir Pankratov: Bewick's Swan.

2020-11-28. Aleksandr Krivtsov: Great Grey Shrike, Northern Bullfinch, Brown Shrike, Denis Voronov: Bearded Tit, Denis Zhbir: Tree Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Black-Billed Magpie, Little Owl, Common Redpoll, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Ekaterina Shichkova: Northern Bullfinch, Igor Fefelov: Mallard, Mishail Belousow: Common Starling, Mallard, Nadia Goncharova: Rough-legged Buzzard, Rock Pigeon, Rough-legged Buzzard, Nikita Yablokov: Western Capercaillie, Goldcrest, Oleg Popov: Ural Owl, Tatiana Semenova: Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Siskin.

2020-11-27. Denis Voronov: Short-eared Owl, Igor Fefelov: Rock Pigeon, Nadezhda Orlova: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Whooper Swan, Pine Grosbeak, Pine Grosbeak, White-Backed Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Goldeneye, Oleg Popov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Olga Fattakhova: White-Backed Woodpecker, Mew Gull, Svetlana Agafonova: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Pochard, Lesser Whitethroat, Vladimir Maer: Common Redpoll, Azure Tit, Azure Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2020-11-26. Elena Shnayder: Steppe Eagle, Northern Wheatear, Eastern Imperial Eagle.

2020-11-25. Andrey Chernykh: Bearded Tit, Jaap van der Kooij: Whooper Swan, Common Goldeneye, Jeremy Mix: Bohemian Waxwing, Valerii Bogdanovich: Saker Falcon, Rough-legged Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Victor Natykanets: Carrion Crow, Long-tailed Tit, Fieldfare, Vitaly Kravchenko: Rough-legged Buzzard, Daurian Partridge, Tree Sparrow, Willow Tit.

2020-11-24. Elena Vasilyeva: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Konstantin Surgutskiy: Whooper Swan, Nina Shteinbrenner: Peregrine Falcon, Svetlana Vasilkova: Common Kestrel, Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Vladimir Pankratov: Black Woodpecker, Ural Owl.

2020-11-23. Alexandr Kochetkov: Bearded Tit, Igor Fefelov: Mallard, Nina Shteinbrenner: Bearded Tit.

2020-11-22. Alexandr Kochetkov: Goldcrest, Black-throated Thrush, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Treecreeper, Denis Voronov: Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Bohemian Waxwing, Grey Heron, Vega Gull, Mallard, Bearded Tit, Elena Kleymenova: Bearded Tit, Igor Fefelov: Fieldfare, Mew Gull, Common Goldeneye, Oleg Semin: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Carrion Crow, Sergey Chumakov: Marsh Tit, Sofya Priezzhih: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Pine Grosbeak.

2020-11-21. Anna Golubeva: Common Greenshank, Ruff, Marsh Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Ruddy Shelduck, Ira Han: Black Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Jeremy Mix: Northern Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Great Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Hooded Crow, Bohemian Waxwing, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Treecreeper, Long-tailed Tit, Nadia Goncharova: Tufted Duck, Common Goldeneye, Common Goldeneye, Common Goldeneye, Oleg Semin: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Paddyfield Warbler, Pavel Karplyuk: Pine Grosbeak, Pine Grosbeak, Sofya Priezzhih: Azure Tit.

2020-11-20. Alexander Rausch: Mallard, Galina Hristolyubova: Common Kingfisher, Svetlana Vasilkova: Eurasian Dipper, Upland Buzzard, Goosander, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Goldeneye, Victor Natykanets: Common Treecreeper, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Redpoll.

2020-11-19. Jeremy Mix: Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Maxim Afanasiev: Willow Tit.

2020-11-18. Alexander Rausch: Bohemian Waxwing, Sergey Chumakov: Baikal Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Hawfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Carrion Crow.

2020-11-17. Denis Voronov: Pine Grosbeak, Jeremy Mix: Bohemian Waxwing, Black-Billed Magpie, Bohemian Waxwing, Tree Sparrow, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Victor Natykanets: Coal Tit, Willow Tit.

2020-11-16. Alexandr Kochetkov: Pine Grosbeak, Rough-legged Buzzard, Andrey Bazdyrev: Great Tit, House Sparrow, Rock Pigeon, Great Tit, Mallard, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Pine Grosbeak, Northern Bullfinch, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Great Grey Shrike, Goldcrest, Spotted Nutcracker, Azure Tit, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Elena Vasilyeva: Rook, Hawfinch, Galina Hristolyubova: Great Cormorant, Garganey, Jeremy Mix: Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Nuthatch, Bohemian Waxwing, Willow Tit, Great Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Bohemian Waxwing, Nadezhda Orlova: Eurasian Jay, Nadia Goncharova: Black-throated Thrush, Olga Fattakhova: Northern Pintail, Eurasian Goldfinch, Svetlana Vasilkova: Ural Owl, Common Treecreeper, Common Sparrowhawk, Spotted Nutcracker, Baikal Bullfinch.

2020-11-15. Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Grey Heron, Mallard, Ekaterina Shichkova: Carrion Crow, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Galina Hristolyubova: Grey Heron, Common Teal, Common Teal, Garganey, Igor Fefelov: Hybrid Pigeon, Jeremy Mix: Bohemian Waxwing, Fieldfare, Bohemian Waxwing, Hooded Crow, Bohemian Waxwing, Nina Shteinbrenner: Saker Falcon, Common Starling, Bewick's Swan, Sergey Chumakov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, Victor Natykanets: Common Raven, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Vladimir Maer: Black Woodpecker, Vladimir Pankratov: Rough-legged Buzzard.

2020-11-14. Aleksandr Krivtsov: Eurasian Linnet, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Nuthatch, Alexander Rausch: Great Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Tit, Tree Sparrow, Denis Voronov: Willow Tit, Galina Hristolyubova: Mallard, Mallard, Garganey, Garganey, Mallard, Ira Han: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Nikita Yablokov: Ural Owl, Oleg Popov: Mute Swan, Sergey Chumakov: Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Nuthatch, Tatiana Semenova: Baikal Bullfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Vadim Ivushkin: Golden Eagle.

2020-11-13. Denis Voronov: Great Tit, Elena Shnayder: Black Redstart, Taiga Flycatcher, Galina Hristolyubova: Common Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Green Sandpiper, Vitaly Kravchenko: Eurasian Goldfinch.

2020-11-12. Igor Fefelov: Eurasian Jay, Mew Gull, Nadezhda Orlova: Pine Grosbeak, Oleg Popov: Pine Grosbeak, Tree Sparrow, Sergey Chumakov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Tatiana Semenova: Red Crossbill, Victor Natykanets: Black Woodpecker.

2020-11-11. Denis Voronov: Pine Grosbeak, Red Crossbill, Galina Hristolyubova: Black Kite, Marsh Tit, Brambling, Brambling, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Chaffinch, Yellowhammer, Grey Heron, Grey Heron, Great Cormorant, Mallard, Baikal Teal, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Masked Wagtail, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Hawfinch, Maksim Volkov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Olga Nemezhikova: Northern Hazelhen, Sergey Chumakov: Hawfinch, Bohemian Waxwing.

2020-11-10. Galina Hristolyubova: Common Cuckoo, Mihail Ivanov: Mew Gull, Mew Gull, Fieldfare, Svetlana Vasilkova: Hawfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, White-Backed Woodpecker, Common Goldeneye, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Bullfinch, Baikal Bullfinch, Great Tit.

2020-11-09. Alexandr Kochetkov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Northern Black Grouse, Anna Golubeva: Black-tailed Godwit, Denis Voronov: Azure Tit, Elena Vasilyeva: Hooded Crow, Eurasian Goldfinch, House Sparrow, Rook, Mihail Ivanov: Northern Grey Shrike, Natalia Vorobyova: Pine Grosbeak, Pine Grosbeak, Tatiana Semenova: Black Woodpecker, Valerii Bogdanovich: Common Redpoll, Pallas's Rosefinch, Victor Natykanets: Bohemian Waxwing, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Goldfinch, Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Vladimir Maer: Long-tailed Tit, Azure Tit, Vladimir Pankratov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow.

2020-11-08. Andrey Bazdyrev: Great Spotted Woodpecker, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Azure Tit, Eurasian Jay, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Goldfinch, Hybrid Goldfinch, Rough-legged Buzzard, Andrey Permyakov: Spotted Nutcracker, Hooded Crow, Northern Bullfinch, Anna Golubeva: Northern Bullfinch, Hawfinch, Red Crossbill, Great Spotted Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Steppe Eagle, Common Crane, Eurasian Hobby, Denis Zhbir: Little Owl, Little Owl, Galina Hristolyubova: Eurasian Redstart, Black Redstart, Common Stonechat, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Carrion Crow, Konstantin Kisloy: Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker, Olga Fattakhova: Eurasian Nuthatch.

2020-11-07. Denis Voronov: Goldcrest, Galina Hristolyubova: Common Stonechat, Common Sandpiper, Marsh Tit, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Redstart, Lesser Whitethroat, Igor Fefelov: Mallard, Gadwall, Common Goldeneye, Jaap van der Kooij: Bohemian Waxwing, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Jackdaw, Jeremy Mix: Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Tree Sparrow, Mishail Belousow: Horned Lark, Goosander, Northern Grey Shrike, Northern Hazelhen, Common Chaffinch, Azure Tit, Nadia Goncharova: Eurasian Dipper, Goosander, Common Goldeneye, Nikita Yablokov: Pine Grosbeak, Yellowhammer, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Redpoll, Pavel Karplyuk: Pine Grosbeak, Goldcrest, Common Redpoll, Fieldfare, Vitaly Kravchenko: Common Treecreeper, Northern Bullfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker.

2020-11-06. Andrey Chernykh: Eurasian Jay, Galina Hristolyubova: Ural Owl, Ural Owl, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, White-Backed Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Tree Pipit, Black Kite, Common Sandpiper, Green Sandpiper, Common Kingfisher, Common Sandpiper, Grey Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Eurasian Redstart, Ira Han: Demoiselle Crane, Northern Hazelhen, Northern Lapwing, Irina Popova: European Robin, Hawfinch, Eurasian Hobby, Siberian Rubythroat, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Stonechat, Tree Pipit, Brambling, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Wryneck, Taiga Flycatcher, Olga Fattakhova: Spotted Nutcracker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Sergey Chumakov: Common Chaffinch, Long-tailed Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Victor Natykanets: Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Red Crossbill, Northern Hazelhen, Vitaly Kravchenko: Common Redpoll.

2020-11-05. Jeremy Mix: Fieldfare, Great Tit, Nina Shteinbrenner: Yellow-billed Chough, Saker Falcon, Saker Falcon, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Rough-legged Buzzard, Brown Accentor, Great Rosefinch, Daurian Partridge, Great Rosefinch, Great Rosefinch, Goosander, Great Rosefinch, Common Raven, Black-Billed Magpie, Wood Pigeon, Brandt's Rosefinch, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Asian Rosy-Finch, Common Raven, Red-billed Chough, Eurasian Jay, Gyrfalcon, Golden Eagle, Pére David's Snowfinch, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Eurasian Dipper, Meadow Pipit, Horned Lark, Hill Pigeon, Tree Sparrow, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Fieldfare, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Black-throated Thrush, Bohemian Waxwing.

2020-11-04. Andrei Panov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Pine Grosbeak, Northern Bullfinch, Denis Voronov: Northern Hazelhen, Galina Hristolyubova: Grey Heron, Grey Partridge, Mishail Belousow: Common Treecreeper, Rough-legged Buzzard, Golden Eagle, Tufted Duck, Northern Black Grouse, Nadia Goncharova: Eurasian Goldfinch, Vitaly Kravchenko: Hawfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit.

2020-11-03. Denis Kazakov: Northern Hazelhen, Fieldfare, Northern Hazelhen, Song Thrush, Goldcrest, Coal Tit, Rough-legged Buzzard, Galina Hristolyubova: Ruddy Shelduck, Igor Fefelov: Black-Billed Magpie, Brown Shrike, Common Kestrel, Common Coot, Tufted Duck, Goosander, Mew Gull, Maxim Afanasiev: Eurasian Nuthatch, Nadia Goncharova: Daurian Partridge, Vladimir Pankratov: Common Redpoll, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Goldfinch, Azure Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Tit, aleksandr Gonh: Northern Wheatear, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Jay, Bohemian Waxwing, Black-headed Gull, Great Tit, Common Raven, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Whooper Swan, Eurasian Redstart, Red-throated Pipit, White Wagtail, Common Cuckoo, Whooper Swan, Yellow Wagtail, Black Kite, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2020-11-02. Aleksandr Krivtsov: Azure Tit, Denis Voronov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Eurasian Siskin, Maksim Volkov: Northern Hawk Owl, Nadia Goncharova: Grey Heron, Olga Fattakhova: Willow Tit, Common Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Olga Nemezhikova: Common Sparrowhawk, Svetlana Vasilkova: Eurasian Jay, Common Redpoll, Great Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Victor Natykanets: Baikal Bullfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Common Redpoll, Willow Tit.

2020-11-01. Alexandr Kochetkov: Snow Bunting, Andrey Bazdyrev: Great Tit, Rock Pigeon, Common Treecreeper, Mallard, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Goldcrest, Smew, Grey Heron, Ira Han: Lesser Whitethroat, Garden Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Yellow Wagtail, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Konstantin Kisloy: Great Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Siberian Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Mihail Ivanov: Song Thrush, Nadezhda Orlova: Common Goldeneye, Azure Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Northern Black Grouse, Goosander, Natalia Vorobyova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Wheatear, Northern Bullfinch, Pine Grosbeak, Sergey Chumakov: Baikal Bullfinch.

2020-10-31. Alexandr Kochetkov: Ural Owl, Maxim Afanasiev: Great Tit, Mihail Ivanov: Grey Wagtail, Common Redpoll, Azure-winged Magpie, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Mew Gull, Goosander, Sergey Chumakov: Common Chaffinch.

2020-10-30. Alexandr Kochetkov: Northern Grey Shrike, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Denis Kazakov: Song Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Jay, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eugeny Borisov: Azure Tit, Maxim Afanasiev: Golden Eagle, Oleg Popov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Sergey Chumakov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2020-10-29. Denis Voronov: Common Chiffchaff, Pine Grosbeak, Great Tit, Igor Fefelov: Common Redpoll, Maxim Afanasiev: Great Tit, Nadia Goncharova: Greater Ringed Plover, Nina Shteinbrenner: Red-throated Pipit, Tree Pipit, Olga Fattakhova: Common Treecreeper, Black-Billed Magpie, Great Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Ruslan Kirillin: Northern Hawk Owl, Northern Hazelhen.

2020-10-28. Anna Vasilchenko: Pallas's Rosefinch, Ira Han: White-Backed Woodpecker, White Wagtail, Common Chiffchaff, Common Whitethroat, Pied Flycatcher, Jeremy Mix: Tree Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Mihail Ivanov: Grey Heron, Carrion Crow, Azure Tit, Mishail Belousow: Siberian Rubythroat, Black-throated Thrush, Little Bunting, Mistle Thrush, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Reed Bunting, Nadia Goncharova: Western Capercaillie, Black-throated Thrush, Song Thrush, Grey Wagtail, Masked Wagtail, Redwing, Fieldfare, Western Capercaillie, European Golden Oriole, Pied Flycatcher, Eurasian Jay, Ural Owl, Ural Owl, Long-tailed Tit, Yellowhammer, Northern Bullfinch, Masked Wagtail, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Spotted Nutcracker, Northern Bullfinch, Eyebrowed Thrush, Black-Billed Magpie, Hawfinch, Northern Hazelhen, Common Kestrel, Common Buzzard, Red-flanked Bluetail, Eurasian Siskin, Black-throated Thrush, Great Tit, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Pallas's Warbler, Peregrine Falcon, Northern Shoveler, Bluethroat, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Azure Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Starling, Citrine Wagtail, Eurasian Redstart, Common Sparrowhawk, Black Kite, Common Cuckoo, Coal Tit, Willow Tit, Northern Hazelhen, Black-throated Thrush, White's Thrush, House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Common Raven, Carrion Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Wryneck, Black Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Brown Shrike, Red Crossbill, European Nightjar, Common Pochard, Goosander, Daurian Partridge, Barn Swallow, Northern House Martin, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Treecreeper, Baikal Bullfinch, Siberian Rubythroat, Swinhoe's Robin, Yellow Wagtail, Grey Heron, Common Redpoll, Northern Lapwing, Pine Grosbeak, Brambling, Nina Shteinbrenner: Sanderling, Svetlana Vasilkova: Smew, House Sparrow, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Mew Gull, Northern Bullfinch, Mallard, Tatiana Semenova: Azure Tit, Valerii Bogdanovich: Northern Reed Bunting, Red Crossbill, Red Crossbill, Baikal Bullfinch, Pallas's Rosefinch, Pine Grosbeak.

2020-10-27. Andrei Panov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Denis Kazakov: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Jeremy Mix: Northern Bullfinch, Hawfinch, Tree Sparrow, Northern Bullfinch, Great Tit, Mihail Ivanov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Nikita Yablokov: Pallas's Rosefinch, Sergey Gashkov: Hooded Crow, Yellowhammer, Fieldfare, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Hybrid Bunting, Black Kite.

2020-10-26. Alexandr Kochetkov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Denis Kazakov: Grey Heron, Common Starling, Yellow Wagtail, Black-headed Gull, Yellow Wagtail, Black Kite, Igor Fefelov: Black-Billed Magpie, Konstantin Kisloy: Great Tit, Mihail Ivanov: Smew, Common Teal, Nina Shteinbrenner: Goosander, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Goldeneye, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Pine Grosbeak, Great Grey Shrike, Sergey Gashkov: Great Tit, Great Tit, Pied Flycatcher, Grey Heron, Tree Pipit, Common Rosefinch, Common Stonechat, Booted Warbler, Richard's Pipit, Black Kite, Tree Pipit, Wood Warbler, Black-Billed Magpie, Black Kite, Common Stonechat, Booted Warbler, Common Stonechat, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Common Whitethroat, Tree Pipit, Hybrid Bunting, Sand Martin, Common Rosefinch, European Golden Oriole.

2020-10-25. Denis Zhbir: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Pine Grosbeak, White-Backed Woodpecker, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Treecreeper, Long-tailed Duck, Common Goldeneye, Common Teal, Smew, Goosander, Northern Pintail, Grey Heron, Mallard, Mew Gull, Mew Gull, Igor Fefelov: Tree Pipit, House Sparrow, White-cheeked Starling, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, House Sparrow, Little Curlew, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Black-tailed Godwit, Sharp-tailed Sandpiper, House Sparrow, Rock Pigeon, Ira Han: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-headed Gull, Bohemian Waxwing, Konstantin Kisloy: Willow Tit, Spotted Nutcracker, Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Jay, Maxim Afanasiev: Willow Tit, Great Tit, Mishail Belousow: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Pallas's Warbler, Rustic Bunting, Black-throated Accentor, Greater Spotted Eagle, Nina Shteinbrenner: Greater White-fronted Goose, Pavel Karplyuk: Water Pipit, Steppe Eagle.

2020-10-24. Denis Zhbir: Dusky Thrush, Azure-winged Magpie, Azure-winged Magpie, Naumann's Thrush, Red-throated Thrush, Dusky Thrush, Igor Latysh: Azure Tit, Common Redpoll, Hooded Crow, Konstantin Kisloy: Willow Tit, Willow Tit, Maxim Afanasiev: Great Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Mihail Ivanov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Kestrel, Common Raven, Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Tit, Nadezhda Orlova: Common Starling, Nadia Goncharova: Bohemian Waxwing, Nikita Yablokov: Western Capercaillie, Nina Shteinbrenner: Azure Tit, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Horned Lark, Great Grey Shrike, Northern Grey Shrike, Baikal Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Common Redpoll, Saker Falcon, Merlin, Pine Bunting, Oleg Popov: Bewick's Swan, Valerii Bogdanovich: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Vitaly Kravchenko: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Vladislav Zhizhkov: Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-10-23. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Long-tailed Tit, Mihail Ivanov: Red Phalarope, Valerii Bogdanovich: Eurasian Siskin, Red Crossbill, Marsh Tit, Rough-legged Buzzard, Vladimir Pankratov: Azure Tit, Common Treecreeper, Bohemian Waxwing.

2020-10-22. Alexandr Kochetkov: Western Capercaillie, Mihail Ivanov: Grey Heron, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Great White Egret, Olga Fattakhova: Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Nuthatch, Tatiana Semenova: Rough-legged Buzzard, Vladimir Pankratov: Great Grey Shrike, Lapland Longspur, Northern Black Grouse.

2020-10-21. Alexandr Kochetkov: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Andrey Bazdyrev: White-Backed Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, White-Backed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Denis Zhbir: Long-tailed Tit, Elena Bobachenko: Common Sparrowhawk, Igor Fefelov: Bohemian Waxwing, Maksim Volkov: Azure Tit, Western Marsh-harrier, Common Greenshank, Mishail Belousow: Yellow-browed Warbler, Arctic Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Hen Harrier, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Hawfinch, Vladimir Pankratov: Northern Reed Bunting, Bluethroat, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Great Grey Shrike, Greater Spotted Eagle, Long-tailed Tit.

2020-10-20. Aleksey Bolshakov: Long-tailed Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Common Teal, Alexandr Kochetkov: Black-throated Thrush, Denis Voronov: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Elena Bobachenko: Black Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Konstantin Kisloy: Bohemian Waxwing, Maksim Volkov: Greater Spotted Eagle, Mihail Ivanov: Gadwall, Nadia Goncharova: Western Capercaillie, Pavel Karplyuk: Tree Pipit, Sergey Chumakov: Redwing, Grey Heron, Great Grey Shrike, Svetlana Vasilkova: Common Tern, Booted Eagle, White-winged Scoter.

2020-10-19. Anastasia Klueva: Mallard, Andrei Panov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Denis Voronov: Common Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Elena Bobachenko: Goldcrest, Rock Pigeon, Igor Fefelov: Bohemian Waxwing, Svetlana Vasilkova: Upland Buzzard, Common Redpoll, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, White-Backed Woodpecker, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Meadow Bunting, Naumann's Thrush, Snow Bunting, Yellowhammer, Yellowhammer, Long-tailed Tit, Red-breasted Merganser, Bohemian Waxwing, Vladimir Pankratov: Common Chiffchaff, Common Kestrel, Siberian Rubythroat, Yellow-browed Warbler.

2020-10-18. Alexandr Kochetkov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Red-flanked Bluetail, Peregrine Falcon, Horned Lark, Common Sparrowhawk, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Redpoll, Black-Billed Magpie, Denis Voronov: Dusky Thrush, Common Redpoll, Igor Fefelov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Mew Gull, Great Cormorant, Common Goldeneye, Konstantin Kisloy: Willow Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Mishail Belousow: Peregrine Falcon, Crested Honey-buzzard, Common Kestrel, Brambling, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Olga Fattakhova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Pavel Karplyuk: Great Grey Shrike, Northern Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Yellowhammer, Yellowhammer, Vitaly Kravchenko: Great Spotted Woodpecker, tatyana rudko: Red Crossbill.

2020-10-17. Alexander Rausch: Willow Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Andrei Panov: Merlin, Andrey Bazdyrev: Rough-legged Buzzard, Black Woodpecker, Eurasian Goldfinch, Black-legged Kittiwake, Black-Billed Magpie, Mallard, Northern Pintail, Common Starling, Common Starling, Rock Pigeon, Long-tailed Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker, Bohemian Waxwing, Long-tailed Tit, Igor Latysh: Black Woodpecker, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Western Capercaillie, Baikal Bullfinch, Konstantin Kisloy: Bohemian Waxwing, Willow Tit, Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker, Sergey Chumakov: Northern Hazelhen, Baikal Bullfinch, Spotted Nutcracker, Common Chaffinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Carrion Crow, Great Grey Shrike, Tatiana Semenova: Bohemian Waxwing, Whooper Swan, Valerii Bogdanovich: Meadow Bunting, Little Bunting, Eurasian Siskin, Vasily Vydrin: Bohemian Waxwing, Great Tit, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Common Treecreeper, Goldcrest, Vladimir Maer: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Merlin, Vladimir Pankratov: Yellow-billed Chough, Black Kite, Steppe Eagle, Black Redstart, Upland Buzzard, Hume's Warbler, Twite, Red-billed Chough, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck, Vladislav Zhizhkov: Bewick's Swan, Common Kestrel, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Black Kite, Greater Spotted Eagle, Ruff, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Great White Egret, White Stork, Yellow Wagtail, Common Pochard, Bewick's Swan, Short-eared Owl.

2020-10-16. Alexandr Kochetkov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great Tit, Alexey Denisov: Azure Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Water Pipit, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey Heron, Anna Golubeva: Willow Tit, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Song Thrush, Siberian Rubythroat, Denis Kazakov: Common Stonechat, Common Cuckoo, Northern Reed Bunting, Tatiana Semenova: Merlin, Eurasian Wigeon, Vladimir Pankratov: Hill Pigeon, Mongolian Finch, Brown Accentor, Steppe Eagle, Black Redstart, Upland Buzzard, Himalayan Accentor, Meadow Bunting, Black Redstart.

2020-10-15. Alexandr Belyaev: Olive-backed Pipit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Little Bunting, Azure-winged Magpie, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Goosander, Grey Heron, Daurian Redstart, Marsh Tit, Yellowhammer, Dusky Thrush, Naumann's Thrush, Naumann's Thrush, Red-throated Thrush, Red-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Hawfinch, Naumann's x Dusky Hybrid Thrush, Black-throated x Red-throated Hybrid Thrush, Red-throated Thrush, Common Sparrowhawk, Daurian Redstart, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Alexandr Kochetkov: Arctic Warbler, Eurasian Jay, Anna Golubeva: Common Treecreeper, Denis Voronov: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Konstantin Kisloy: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Maxim Afanasiev: Northern Bullfinch, Mihail Ivanov: Red-breasted Merganser, Tufted Duck, Smew, Mishail Belousow: Temminck's Stint, Wood Sandpiper, Great Grey Shrike, Olive-backed Pipit, Olive-backed Pipit, Hawfinch, Nina Shteinbrenner: Ural Owl, Olga Nemezhikova: Eurasian Jay.

2020-10-14. Alexandr Belyaev: Rustic Bunting, White-Backed Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Nuthatch, Goldcrest, Coal Tit, Willow Tit, Great Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Jay, Alexey Denisov: Eurasian Jay, Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, White-Backed Woodpecker, Andrey Permyakov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Eugeny Borisov: Bohemian Waxwing, Konstantin Kisloy: Pine Grosbeak, Olga Nemezhikova: Willow Tit, Vladimir Pankratov: Yellow-browed Warbler, Bluethroat, House Sparrow, Water Pipit, Tawny Pipit, Masked Wagtail, Water Pipit, Tawny Pipit, Water Pipit.

2020-10-13. Alexey Denisov: Great Cormorant, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Kestrel, Andrey Chernykh: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Igor Fefelov: Common Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Igor Latysh: Eurasian Wigeon, Red-flanked Bluetail, Pallas's Warbler, Mishail Belousow: Temminck's Stint, Pine Bunting, Yellowhammer, Common Chiffchaff, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Wigeon, Olga Nemezhikova: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Tatiana Semenova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Baikal Bullfinch, Vladimir Pankratov: Common Coot, Northern Grey Shrike, Isabelline Shrike, Water Pipit, Water Pipit, Hill Pigeon.

2020-10-12. Andrey Bazdyrev: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black-Billed Magpie, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Jay, White Wagtail, Common Raven, Goosander, Eurasian Nuthatch, Goldcrest, Eastern Buzzard, Common Chaffinch, Igor Latysh: Common Goldeneye, Harlequin Duck, Long-tailed Duck, Igor Tupitsyn: Chinese Pond-heron, Nadejda Popova: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Nina Shteinbrenner: Common Treecreeper, Olga Fattakhova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Tit, Great Tit, Sergey Chumakov: Baikal Bullfinch, Goldcrest, Common Buzzard, Tatiana Semenova: Eurasian Jay, Marsh Tit.

2020-10-11. Alexandr Kochetkov: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Ekaterina Shichkova: Red-throated Thrush, Bohemian Waxwing, Black-throated Thrush, Konstantin Kisloy: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Northern Hazelhen, Maxim Afanasiev: Northern Hazelhen, Common Redpoll, Bohemian Waxwing, Mihail Ivanov: Little Bunting, Red-flanked Bluetail, Northern Bullfinch, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Great Cormorant, Mute Swan, Common Pochard, Great Grey Shrike, Northern Wheatear, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-headed Gull, Nikita Yablokov: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Harlequin Duck, Smew, Long-tailed Duck, Northern Goshawk, Black-throated Thrush, Sergey Chumakov: Red-throated Thrush, Sergey Gashkov: Hawfinch, Grey Wagtail, European Greenfinch, Hybrid Wagtail, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Pied Flycatcher, Eurasian Hobby, Common Chiffchaff, Pied Flycatcher, Eurasian Wryneck, Common Swift, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Starling, Mallard, Black Kite, Rock Pigeon, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Linnet, Song Thrush, Coal Tit, Northern Hazelhen, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Buzzard, Common Cuckoo, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Northern Bullfinch, Siberian Rubythroat, Swinhoe's Robin, Pied Flycatcher, Svetlana Vasilkova: Rustic Bunting, White-Backed Woodpecker, Rock Pigeon, Northern Bullfinch, Azure-winged Magpie, Marsh Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Valerii Bogdanovich: Eurasian Jay, Pacific Swift, Pied Avocet, Long-toed Stint, Eurasian Wigeon, Rook, Vladimir Pankratov: Hume's Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Hume's Warbler, Arctic Loon, Isabelline Shrike, Bluethroat, Spotted Redshank, Arctic Loon, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Upland Buzzard, Horned Lark.

2020-10-10. Alexandr Kochetkov: Peregrine Falcon, Smew, Goosander, Great Grey Shrike, Bewick's Swan, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Alexei Ebel: Mute Swan, Tufted Duck, Pacific Golden Plover, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Anna Golubeva: Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Pintail, Common Rosefinch, Citrine Wagtail, Barn Swallow, Booted Eagle, Little Ringed Plover, Temminck's Stint, Little Stint, Anna Vasilchenko: Red-throated Thrush, Whooper Swan, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Great Grey Shrike, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck, Mallard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-headed Gull, European Greenfinch, Rough-legged Buzzard, Ekaterina Shichkova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Igor Fefelov: Grey Heron, Ilya Sukhov: European Robin, European Robin, European Robin, Red-flanked Bluetail, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Hazelhen, Common Sparrowhawk, Dusky Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Song Thrush, Red-flanked Bluetail, Jeremy Mix: Tree Sparrow, Konstantin Kisloy: Common Redpoll, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Nina Shteinbrenner: Horned Lark, Oleg Popov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Sergey Chumakov: Black-throated Thrush, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Chiffchaff, Vladimir Pankratov: Bar-headed Goose, Red-billed Chough, Tufted Duck, Twite, Eurasian Spoonbill, Black Stork, Goosander, Great Cormorant, Great White Egret.

2020-10-09. Andrey Bazdyrev: Black-throated Thrush, Redwing, Fieldfare, Common Sparrowhawk, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Goldfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Marsh Tit, Common Snipe, Konstantin Kisloy: Common Redpoll, Mihail Ivanov: Grey Heron, Black Woodpecker, Common Kestrel, Pallas's Rosefinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Mishail Belousow: Common Whitethroat, Fieldfare, Red-necked Phalarope, Tree Pipit, Nadia Goncharova: Western Capercaillie, Mallard, Mallard, Nikita Yablokov: Northern Pintail, Eurasian Wigeon, Sergey Gashkov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Pine Bunting, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Willow Tit, Coal Tit, White Wagtail, Hybrid Bunting, Eurasian Redstart, Tree Pipit, Black Kite, White-Backed Woodpecker, Eurasian Goldfinch, Valerii Bogdanovich: Saker Falcon, Amur Falcon.

2020-10-08. Alexandr Kochetkov: Boreal Owl, Goldcrest, Andrei Panov: Rock Pigeon, Fieldfare, Andrey Bazdyrev: Eurasian Siskin, Black-Billed Magpie, Song Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Anna Golubeva: Blyth's Pipit, House Sparrow, Mallard, Common Kestrel, Lesser Whitethroat, Anna Vasilchenko: Upland Buzzard, Denis Voronov: Boreal Owl, Ilya Sukhov: Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Linnet, White-Backed Woodpecker, Black-throated Thrush, Fieldfare, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Rustic Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Eurasian Nuthatch, Goldcrest, Pallas's Gull, Common Teal, Azure Tit, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Hazelhen, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Black-throated Thrush, Redwing, Black-throated Thrush, Fieldfare, Redwing, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Song Thrush, Red-flanked Bluetail, Red-flanked Bluetail, Red-flanked Bluetail, European Robin, Red-flanked Bluetail, European Robin, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Redwing, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Siskin, Dusky Thrush, Rustic Bunting, Konstantin Romanov: Taiga Flycatcher, Booted Eagle, Black Stork, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Rook, Maksim Volkov: Common Oystercatcher, Nina Shteinbrenner: Common Greenshank, Common Moorhen, Little Stint, Goldcrest, Common Kingfisher, Common Buzzard, Ruddy Turnstone, Sky Lark, Western Capercaillie, Bean Goose, Curlew Sandpiper, Lapland Longspur, Lapland Longspur, Lapland Longspur, Common Kestrel, Bewick's Swan, Terek Sandpiper, Ruff, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Wheatear, Red-flanked Bluetail, Eurasian Redstart, Siberian Rubythroat, Black-faced Bunting, Brambling, Common Chiffchaff, Common Moorhen, Ruff, Yellowhammer, Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Hobby, Black-throated Thrush, Dunlin, Ruff, Long-billed Dowitcher, Ruff, Spotted Redshank, Northern Hazelhen, Red Crossbill, Eurasian Jay, Common Sparrowhawk, Greater Spotted Eagle, Rough-legged Buzzard, Red-throated Pipit.

2020-10-07. Anna Golubeva: Carrion Crow, Common Tern, Wood Sandpiper, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Redstart, Green Sandpiper, Gadwall, Ilya Sukhov: Northern Goshawk, Red-breasted Merganser, Northern Lapwing, Rufous-necked Stint, Temminck's Stint, Greater Ringed Plover, Lapland Longspur, Sky Lark, Lapland Longspur, Spotted Redshank, Rufous-necked Stint, Northern Wheatear, Water Pipit, Black Stork, Lapland Longspur, Water Pipit, Oriental Turtle Dove, Lapland Longspur, Peregrine Falcon, Eastern Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chiffchaff, Common Quail, Richard's Pipit, Great Crested Grebe, Common Coot, Eastern Marsh-harrier, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Common Coot, Black-Necked Grebe, Spotted Redshank, Northern Shoveler, Eastern Marsh-harrier, Hen Harrier, Northern Reed Bunting, Azure-winged Magpie, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Bullfinch, Mew Gull, Common Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Lapland Longspur, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Pallid Harrier, Hawfinch, Merlin, Redwing, Mew Gull, Stock Pigeon, Yellowhammer, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Black Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Jay, Song Thrush, Brambling, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chiffchaff, Konstantin Romanov: Greater White-fronted Goose, Maksim Volkov: Garganey, Baraba Steppe Gull, Common Coot, Hen Harrier, Fieldfare, Sand Martin, Whooper Swan, Tree Pipit, Maxim Afanasiev: Northern Bullfinch, Mihail Ivanov: Azure-winged Magpie, Northern Bullfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Yellowhammer, Nikita Yablokov: Red-breasted Merganser, Bean Goose, Hen Harrier, Whooper Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Black Grouse, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Stonechat, Horned Lark, Hoopoe, Sergey Chumakov: Northern Hazelhen, Western Capercaillie, Western Capercaillie, Booted Eagle, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-10-06. Aleksandra Nikolaeva: Eurasian Redstart, Alexander Rausch: Eurasian Nuthatch, Black-throated Thrush, Fieldfare, Alexandr Kochetkov: Goldcrest, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Goldcrest, Andrey Bazdyrev: Common Redpoll, Rock Pigeon, Fieldfare, Mallard, Great Tit, Anna Golubeva: Grey Heron, Jeremy Mix: Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Konstantin Kisloy: Pine Grosbeak, Maksim Volkov: Common Goldeneye, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Sparrowhawk, Green Sandpiper, Black Kite, Mihail Ivanov: Barn Swallow, Pacific Golden Plover, Sky Lark, Temminck's Stint, Pine Bunting, Dunlin, Mishail Belousow: Sharp-tailed Sandpiper, Long-toed Stint, Sharp-tailed Sandpiper, Black-tailed Godwit, Common Snipe, Little Stint, Richard's Pipit, Western Marsh-harrier, Nadia Goncharova: Black-throated Thrush, Hen Harrier, Pasha Parkhaev: Black-Billed Magpie, Willow Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Fieldfare, Vladimir Pankratov: Common Sparrowhawk, Tree Pipit, Hen Harrier, Barn Swallow, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Hobby, Common Crane, Common Kingfisher, Common Chiffchaff, Siberian Rubythroat, Black Stork, Black Kite.

2020-10-05. Alexandr Kochetkov: Buff-bellied Pipit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Hybrid Bunting, Andrey Bazdyrev: Willow Tit, Hooded Crow, Common Sparrowhawk, Black-Billed Magpie, Black-throated Thrush, Fieldfare, Anna Golubeva: Yellow Wagtail, Common Pochard, Northern Wheatear, Anna Vasilchenko: Rustic Bunting, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, House Sparrow, Elena Vasilyeva: Northern Wheatear, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Nuthatch, Konstantin Kisloy: Bohemian Waxwing, Maksim Volkov: Long-tailed Tit, Coal Tit, Mihail Ivanov: White Wagtail, Red-throated Thrush, Oleg Popov: Great Grey Shrike, Olga Fattakhova: Common Treecreeper, Pavel Karplyuk: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Upland Buzzard, Northern Goshawk, Brambling, Yellow-browed Warbler, Rosy Starling, Tree Pipit, Black Kite, Sergey Chumakov: Common Sparrowhawk, Svetlana Vasilkova: Meadow Bunting, Common Chaffinch, Daurian Partridge, Alpine Accentor, Common Raven, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Jay, Daurian Redstart, Vera Krasilnikova: Rough-legged Buzzard, Vladimir Pankratov: Great Grey Shrike, Lapland Longspur, Eurasian Jay.

2020-10-04. Alexandr Kochetkov: Northern Hazelhen, Dusky Thrush, Andrey Chernykh: Eurasian Blackbird, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Anna Golubeva: Yellow Wagtail, Denis Kazakov: Greenish Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Common Sandpiper, Common Stonechat, Mallard, Common Moorhen, Black-tailed Godwit, Elena Bobachenko: Great Grey Shrike, Igor Fefelov: Great Cormorant, Gadwall, Black-headed Gull, Great Cormorant, Igor Latysh: Dusky Thrush, Jeremy Mix: Tree Sparrow, Konstantin Kisloy: Rough-legged Buzzard, Maxim Afanasiev: Northern Hazelhen, Mishail Belousow: Blue Tit, Brambling, Nadia Goncharova: Merlin, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Hen Harrier, Common Sparrowhawk, Natalia Vorobyova: Northern Pintail, Oleg Popov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Sergey Chumakov: Carrion Crow, Vasily Vydrin: Great Crested Grebe, Hen Harrier, Rook.

2020-10-03. Aleksandr Krivtsov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Andrei Panov: Northern Black Grouse, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Andrey Chernykh: Dusky Thrush, Denis Voronov: Red-flanked Bluetail, Eurasian Jay, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Black-throated Thrush, Red-flanked Bluetail, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Long-tailed Tit, Goldcrest, Willow Tit, Konstantin Kisloy: Black-Billed Magpie, Mihail Ivanov: Sky Lark, Oleg Popov: Eurasian Jay, Great Cormorant, Olga Fattakhova: Long-tailed Tit, Common Treecreeper, Sergey Chumakov: Great Tit, Vladimir Pankratov: Common Sparrowhawk, Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Reed Bunting, Peregrine Falcon.

2020-10-02. Alexandr Kochetkov: Dusky Thrush, White-Backed Woodpecker, Red-flanked Bluetail, Alexey Denisov: Buff-bellied Pipit, Elena Vasilyeva: Temminck's Stint, Barn Swallow, Black Redstart, Water Pipit, Maksim Volkov: Whinchat, Common Cuckoo, Common Chiffchaff, Common Raven, Bohemian Waxwing, Black-Billed Magpie, Rook, Sky Lark, Western Marsh-harrier, Common Redshank, Maxim Afanasiev: Common Treecreeper, Northern Bullfinch, Mihail Ivanov: Dunlin, Pacific Golden Plover, Lapland Longspur, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Black Kite, Temminck's Stint, Spotted Redshank, Rufous-necked Stint, Common Sparrowhawk, Pine Bunting, Mishail Belousow: Common Coot, Little Stint, Common Snipe, Long-toed Stint, Common Snipe, Little Stint, Nadejda Popova: Bean Goose, Fieldfare, Northern Grey Shrike, Azure Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Hen Harrier, Olga Nemezhikova: Grey Plover, Sergey Chumakov: Red-flanked Bluetail, Vladimir Pankratov: Osprey, Smew, Grey Partridge, Hen Harrier, Spotted Nutcracker.

2020-10-01. Alexandr Kochetkov: Goldcrest, Ural Owl, Anna Golubeva: Upland Buzzard, Anna Vasilchenko: Black Kite, Daurian Jackdaw, Daurian Redstart, Rustic Bunting, White-Backed Woodpecker, Hen Harrier, Hen Harrier, Ilya Sukhov: Eurasian Wigeon, Black-Necked Grebe, Asian Short-toed Lark, Common Goldeneye, Asian Short-toed Lark, Horned Lark, Mongolian Lark, Mongolian Lark, Asian Short-toed Lark, Pacific Golden Plover, Pacific Golden Plover, Eurasian Hobby, Bean Goose, Horned Lark, Upland Buzzard, Steppe Eagle, Upland Buzzard, Amur Falcon, Common Kestrel, Cinereous Vulture, Amur Falcon, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Little Bunting, Pine Bunting, Daurian Redstart, Sky Lark, Little Bunting, Bean Goose, Hen Harrier, Olive-backed Pipit, Radde's Warbler, Grey Heron, Pacific Golden Plover, Ruff, Peregrine Falcon, Curlew Sandpiper, Ruddy Shelduck, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Goosander, Peregrine Falcon, Caspian Tern, Dunlin, Sanderling, Little Stint, Caspian Tern, Sky Lark, Rufous-necked Stint, Little Bunting, Common Goldeneye, Rufous-necked Stint, Sanderling, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Red-flanked Bluetail, Sky Lark, Rufous-necked Stint, Horned Lark, Sanderling, Caspian Tern, Temminck's Stint, Grey Plover, Dunlin, Greater Ringed Plover, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Ruddy Shelduck, Ruff, Pacific Golden Plover, Pacific Golden Plover, Goosander, Northern Pintail, Pacific Golden Plover, Eurasian Hobby, Eastern Buzzard, Dusky Warbler, Siberian Rubythroat, Eastern Buzzard, Ira Han: Common Treecreeper, Konstantin Kisloy: Siberian Jay, Maksim Volkov: Common Tern, Eurasian Wigeon, Gadwall, Nadejda Popova: Pallas's Reed Bunting, Olga Nemezhikova: Western Capercaillie, Sergey Chumakov: Great Grey Shrike, Northern Grey Shrike, Dusky Thrush, Vladimir Pankratov: Common Cuckoo, White-Backed Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Hobby.

2020-09-30. Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly: Great Cormorant, Grey Plover, Elena Bobachenko: Northern Wheatear, Booted Warbler, Song Thrush, Common Chiffchaff, Yellowhammer, Elena Vasilyeva: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Buzzard, Black Kite, Igor Latysh: Northern Grey Shrike, Rustic Bunting, Jeremy Mix: Great Tit, Mihail Ivanov: Spotted Redshank, Sand Martin, Taiga Flycatcher, Sky Lark, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Mishail Belousow: Western Marsh-harrier, Mallard, Little Ringed Plover, Great Crested Grebe, Greylag Goose, Nadejda Popova: Barn Swallow, Common Greenshank, Great Cormorant, Spotted Redshank, Spotted Redshank, Natalia Vorobyova: Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Olga Nemezhikova: Black-Billed Magpie, Sergey Chumakov: Dusky Thrush, Vladimir Pankratov: Great Grey Shrike, Common Buzzard, Red-necked Phalarope, European Bee-eater, Common Kestrel, Fieldfare, Common Chiffchaff.

2020-09-29. Andrey Bazdyrev: Fieldfare, Black-throated Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Yellowhammer, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Fieldfare, Black-throated Thrush, Lesser Whitethroat, Northern Bullfinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey Heron, Mallard, Meadow Pipit, Azure Tit, Grey Heron, Eurasian Goldfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Redpoll, Hawfinch, Great Tit, Maksim Volkov: Northern Wheatear, Common Buzzard, Mihail Ivanov: Rustic Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Daurian Redstart, Naumann's Thrush, Red-throated Thrush, Naumann's Thrush, Mishail Belousow: Pied Wheatear, Japanese Sparrowhawk, Black Redstart, Isabelline Wheatear, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Nadejda Popova: Lapland Longspur, Daurian Redstart, Red-flanked Bluetail, Little Bunting, Grey Wagtail, Nadezhda Orlova: Black-throated Thrush, Hawfinch, Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Great Grey Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Natalia Vorobyova: Saker Falcon, Cinereous Vulture, Golden Eagle, Tufted Duck, Red-crested Pochard, Great Crested Grebe, Common Coot, Smew, Ruddy Shelduck, Whooper Swan, Black Redstart, Pine Bunting, Long-tailed Tit, Godlewski's Bunting, Carrion Crow, Common Raven, Marsh Tit, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Masked Wagtail, Water Pipit, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eurasian Linnet, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kestrel, Yellowhammer, Lapland Longspur, Olga Nemezhikova: Grey Plover.

2020-09-28. Alexei Ebel: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Great Grey Shrike, Eastern Buzzard, Igor Latysh: Grey Plover, Ira Han: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Black-headed Gull, Hooded Crow, Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Baikal Bullfinch, Coal Tit, Northern Bullfinch, European Greenfinch, White Wagtail, Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Mallard, Mihail Ivanov: Brambling, Red-flanked Bluetail, Naumann's Thrush, Northern Lapwing, Green Sandpiper, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Temminck's Stint, Common Greenshank, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Common Snipe, Common Snipe, Rufous-necked Stint, Spotted Redshank, Curlew Sandpiper, Ruff, Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler, Mishail Belousow: European Robin, Yellow-browed Warbler, Nadejda Popova: Naumann's Thrush, Fieldfare, Black-throated Thrush, Great Cormorant, Common Sparrowhawk, Eastern Buzzard, Booted Eagle, Crested Honey-buzzard, Nadia Goncharova: Hen Harrier, Olga Fattakhova: Fieldfare, Common Chiffchaff, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Olga Nemezhikova: Black-Billed Magpie, Vladimir Pankratov: Red-necked Phalarope, Thrush Nightingale, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Curlew, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Hen Harrier, Grey Heron, Common Buzzard.

2020-09-27. Alexandr Kochetkov: Red-flanked Bluetail, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-throated Accentor, Black-throated Accentor, Spotted Nutcracker, Andrey Bazdyrev: Tree Pipit, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chiffchaff, Mew Gull, Hooded Crow, Sky Lark, Hybrid Bunting, White Wagtail, Yellowhammer, Northern Reed Bunting, Hybrid Bunting, Eurasian Linnet, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Common Raven, Lapland Longspur, Lapland Longspur, Bluethroat, Bluethroat, Lapland Longspur, Mew Gull, Common Sparrowhawk, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Andrey Chernykh: Great Snipe, Pin-tailed Snipe, Rustic Bunting, Denis Voronov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Black Kite, Hawfinch, Lesser Whitethroat, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Great Crested Grebe, Tree Sparrow, Mallard, Vega Gull, Mallard, Mallard, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Common Coot, Azure Tit, Black Kite, Elena Bobachenko: Yellow Wagtail, Barn Swallow, Eurasian Hobby, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Pallas's Gull, Common Whitethroat, Igor Latysh: Red-throated Thrush, Ilya Sukhov: Little Bunting, Black Stork, Goosander, Mew Gull, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Spotted Redshank, Common Teal, Richard's Pipit, Amur Falcon, Hen Harrier, Common Crane, Amur Falcon, Pin-tailed Snipe, White Wagtail, Olive-backed Pipit, Peregrine Falcon, Eastern Marsh-harrier, Whooper Swan, Pacific Golden Plover, Rufous-necked Stint, Curlew Sandpiper, Grey Plover, Red Knot, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Rufous-necked Stint, Grey Plover, Dunlin, Grey Plover, Dunlin, Dunlin, Great Cormorant, Grey Plover, Caspian Tern, Rufous-necked Stint, Sanderling, Red Knot, Greater Ringed Plover, Grey Plover, Little Stint, Red Knot, Common Teal, Lapland Longspur, Peregrine Falcon, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Goosander, White-winged Scoter, Mew Gull, Great Cormorant, Sanderling, Little Ringed Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Dunlin, Sanderling, Sanderling, Dunlin, Dunlin, Sanderling, Caspian Tern, Red Knot, Grey Plover, Rufous-necked Stint, Common Tern, Grey Plover, Grey Plover, Horned Lark, Eastern Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Barn Swallow, Eastern Marsh-harrier, Black Stork, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Little Bunting, Amur Falcon, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Daurian Jackdaw, Olive-backed Pipit, Pine Bunting, Horned Lark, Asian Short-toed Lark, Asian Short-toed Lark, Northern Reed Bunting, Asian Short-toed Lark, Sky Lark, Pine Bunting, Amur Falcon, Ruddy Shelduck, Black-faced Bunting, Little Bunting, Upland Buzzard, Northern Goshawk, Northern Wheatear, Golden Eagle, Northern Wheatear, Common Kestrel, Hill Pigeon, Upland Buzzard, Richard's Pipit, Temminck's Stint, Asian Short-toed Lark, Daurian Partridge, Steppe Eagle, Cinereous Vulture, Cinereous Vulture, Cinereous Vulture, Meadow Bunting, Meadow Bunting, Upland Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Little Owl, Maria Demina: Grey Plover, Oleg Popov: Long-tailed Tit, White-Backed Woodpecker, Olga Fattakhova: Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Olga Nemezhikova: Grey Plover, Pavel Karplyuk: Common Chiffchaff, Yellow-browed Warbler, Yuriy Guzenko: Common Crane.

2020-09-26. Alexandr Kochetkov: Pacific Golden Plover, Horned Lark, Grey Heron, Northern Grey Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, Common Chiffchaff, European Robin, Andrey Bazdyrev: Mallard, Mallard, Mallard, House Sparrow, Mallard, Mallard, Rock Pigeon, Elena Bobachenko: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Eurasian Redstart, Pied Flycatcher, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Rook, Ilya Sukhov: Common Raven, Yellow-browed Bunting, Pallas's Warbler, Black-faced Bunting, Oriental Turtle Dove, Hawfinch, Coal Tit, Pallas's Warbler, Ural Owl, Black Woodpecker, Eyebrowed Thrush, Eurasian Nuthatch, Red-throated Thrush, Song Thrush, White's Thrush, Yellow-browed Warbler, Red-flanked Bluetail, Black-faced Bunting, Mugimaki Flycatcher, Song Thrush, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Goosander, Eastern Marsh-harrier, Oriental Turtle Dove, Spotted Redshank, Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, Jaap van der Kooij: Black-throated Thrush, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Grey Wagtail, Masked Wagtail, Eurasian Jay, Steppe Eagle, Common Kestrel, Water Pipit, Konstantin Kisloy: Eurasian Nuthatch, Mihail Ivanov: Common Greenshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Long-toed Stint, Mishail Belousow: Steppe Eagle, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Swift, Red-backed Shrike, Steppe Eagle, Nadezhda Orlova: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Nadia Goncharova: Yellow-browed Warbler, Olga Nemezhikova: Lapland Longspur, Pavel Karplyuk: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Vladimir Maer: Common Crane.

2020-09-25. Andrey Bazdyrev: Black-throated Thrush, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-throated Thrush, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Lapland Longspur, Great Grey Shrike, Black-throated Thrush, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Fieldfare, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Jackdaw, Hooded Crow, Black-throated Thrush, Brambling, Ural Owl, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Elena Bobachenko: European Golden Oriole, Azure Tit, Igor Latysh: Eurasian Jay, Olive-backed Pipit, Harlequin Duck, Ilya Sukhov: Red-throated Pipit, Song Thrush, Lesser Whitethroat, Olive-backed Pipit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Brambling, Red-throated Thrush, White's Thrush, Song Thrush, Little Bunting, Dusky Warbler, Daurian Redstart, Olive-backed Pipit, Garganey, Great Cormorant, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Pine Bunting, Temminck's Stint, Wood Sandpiper, Mallard, Carrion Crow, Spotted Redshank, Spotted Redshank, Pine Bunting, Green Sandpiper, Temminck's Stint, Meadow Bunting, Azure-winged Magpie, Hill Pigeon, Daurian Redstart, Daurian Redstart, Great Cormorant, Northern Goshawk, Meadow Bunting, Marsh Tit, Radde's Warbler, Black-faced Bunting, Yellow-browed Warbler, Little Bunting, Taiga Flycatcher, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Greater Ringed Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Northern Reed Bunting, Little Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Long-toed Stint, Northern Reed Bunting, Temminck's Stint, Long-toed Stint, Great Cormorant, Sanderling, Dunlin, Northern Reed Bunting, Black-headed Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, Wood Sandpiper, Spotted Redshank, Spotted Redshank, Peregrine Falcon, Great Cormorant, Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Lapland Longspur, Grey Wagtail, Rufous-necked Stint, Little Stint, Red-flanked Bluetail, Eyebrowed Thrush, Song Thrush, Pallas's Warbler, Daurian Redstart, Grey Heron, Song Thrush, Eyebrowed Thrush, Ira Han: Common Chiffchaff, Lesser Whitethroat, Greenish Warbler, Jaap van der Kooij: Goosander, Spotted Nutcracker, Coal Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Black-Billed Magpie, Yellowhammer, Song Thrush, Mishail Belousow: Red-backed Shrike, Ortolan Bunting, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Kestrel, Nadia Goncharova: Pallas's Warbler, Oleg Popov: Eurasian Jackdaw, Oriental Turtle Dove, Barn Swallow, Black-Billed Magpie, Olga Nemezhikova: Common Chiffchaff, Pavel Karplyuk: Hen Harrier, Steppe Eagle, Common Pochard, Eurasian Wigeon, Mistle Thrush, Spotted Nutcracker, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Marsh Tit, Pine Bunting.

2020-09-24. Denis Voronov: Northern Hazelhen, Long-tailed Tit, Denis Zhbir: Northern Hazelhen, Northern Hazelhen, Elena Vasilyeva: Masked Wagtail, Common Raven, Ira Han: Yellowhammer, Willow Tit, Common Chaffinch, Black Kite, Booted Warbler, Konstantin Kisloy: Northern Reed Bunting, Mihail Ivanov: Little Stint, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Black-headed Gull, Sharp-tailed Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Long-toed Stint, Spotted Redshank, Temminck's Stint, Grey Heron, Nadejda Popova: Great Crested Grebe, Olga Fattakhova: Hooded Crow, Grey Heron, Dunlin, Olga Nemezhikova: Tree Sparrow, Ruslan Kirillin: Siberian Nuthatch, Valerii Bogdanovich: Amur Falcon, Merlin, Greater Spotted Eagle, Red-billed Chough, Daurian Partridge, Great Crested Grebe, Yurii Grigorev: Bean Goose.

2020-09-23. Andrei Panov: Hen Harrier, Andrey Chernykh: Common Coot, Denis Zhbir: Guldenstadt's Redstart, Rock Ptarmigan, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Mallard, Elena Kleymenova: Little Stint, Little Ringed Plover, Temminck's Stint, Greater Ringed Plover, Hen Harrier, Dunlin, Spotted Redshank, Ruff, Long-toed Stint, Red-throated Pipit, Ruff, Dunlin, Pacific Golden Plover, Ira Han: Willow Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Black-headed Gull, Brambling, Konstantin Kisloy: Bohemian Waxwing, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Brambling, Nadia Goncharova: Vega (Mongolian) Gull, Mew Gull, Olga Fattakhova: Booted Eagle, Olga Nemezhikova: Eurasian Jay.

2020-09-18. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Red-flanked Bluetail, Rustic Bunting, Black-throated Thrush.

2020-09-03. Vladimir Weizel: Northern Wheatear, Western Marsh-harrier.

2020-09-01. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Common Kestrel.

2020-08-31. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Sparrowhawk, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2020-08-29. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Little Stint, Red-necked Phalarope, Ruff, Greater Spotted Eagle, Great Grey Shrike, Great White Egret, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Pallas's Gull, Red-crested Pochard.

2020-08-28. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Dunlin, Pied Avocet, Greater Ringed Plover, Black-winged Stilt, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Curlew, Paddyfield Warbler, Wood Sandpiper, Common Shelduck.

2020-08-27. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Greylag Goose, Mute Swan, Pallid Harrier, Common Sparrowhawk, Dalmatian Pelican, Great Cormorant, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Northern Reed Bunting.

2020-08-26. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Rook, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Crane.

2020-08-25. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Pallas's Reed Bunting, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Treecreeper.

2020-08-24. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Rough-legged Buzzard, Smew, Greater Scaup, Bluethroat, Temminck's Stint, Red-breasted Merganser, Northern Wheatear, Little Bunting, Arctic Skua, Maksim Volkov: Common Starling, Northern Lapwing, Grey Heron, Common Swift, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Sand Martin.

2020-08-22. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Pallid Harrier, Long-tailed Skua, Siberian Black-backed Gull.

2020-08-21. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Arctic Loon, Grey Plover, Eurasian Golden Plover, Spotted Redshank, Black Scoter, Velvet Scoter, Golden Eagle, Eurasian Whimbrel, Siberian Accentor, Meadow Pipit, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Gyrfalcon, Red-throated Pipit, Merlin.

2020-08-16. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Coal Tit, Siberian Rubythroat, Blackcap, Blackcap.

2020-08-15. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Eurasian Bittern, Mallard, Common Moorhen, Common Pochard, Yellow-browed Warbler, Common Coot, European Greenfinch, Common Tern, Common Swift.

2020-08-13. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Eurasian Goldfinch.

2020-08-09. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-08-06. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Greenshank, Mew Gull.

2020-08-04. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Short-eared Owl, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Buzzard.

2020-07-29. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Northern House Martin, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Vladimir Weizel: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-07-28. Vladimir Weizel: Common Chiffchaff, European Greenfinch.

2020-07-27. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Eurasian Redstart, Common Sandpiper, Common Buzzard, Barn Swallow, Northern Goshawk.

2020-07-25. Vladimir Weizel: Northern House Martin, Pied Flycatcher.

2020-07-24. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Booted Warbler, Common Greenshank, Garganey, Bluethroat, Wood Pigeon, Yellow Wagtail, Northern Shoveler, Black Kite, Western Marsh-harrier, Gadwall, Paddyfield Warbler, Eurasian Wigeon, Eurasian Linnet, Grey Heron, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Black-Billed Magpie, Vladimir Weizel: Common Whitethroat, Common Rosefinch, Eurasian Siskin.

2020-07-23. Vladimir Weizel: Common Stonechat, Rook, Hawfinch, Lesser Whitethroat.

2020-07-22. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Northern Lapwing, Common Redshank, Common Raven, Eurasian Curlew, Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull, Great Snipe, Lesser Whitethroat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Vladimir Weizel: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard.

2020-07-21. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Lanceolated Warbler, Tree Pipit, Whooper Swan, Common Cuckoo, Northern Reed Bunting, Red-footed Falcon, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Red-throated Loon, Common Whitethroat, White Wagtail, Black Tern, Spotted Crake, Tufted Duck, Black-tailed Godwit, Common Stonechat, Marsh Sandpiper, White-winged Tern, Sedge Warbler, Baraba Steppe Gull, Northern Pintail.

2020-07-20. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Sand Martin, Oriental Cuckoo, Common Teal, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Osprey, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Hobby.

2020-07-19. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Eurasian Siskin, Redwing, Common Starling, Greenish Warbler, Garden Warbler.

2020-07-17. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Tree Sparrow.

2020-07-15. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Snipe, Terek Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, River Warbler, Corncrake, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Ruff, Green Sandpiper, Citrine Wagtail.

2020-07-14. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Hooded Crow, Bar-tailed Godwit, Common Starling.

rare birds records


Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)

© Mihail Ivanov
2020-10-22

A very rare migrant in the Baikal region. The 3rd record in the Irkutsk Region.


Chinese Pond-heron (Ardeola bacchus)

© Igor Tupitsyn
2020-09-20
Republic of Buryatia, Tunkinsky district, Koimorskie Lakes

A rare vagrant, the 3rd record in the Republic of Buryatia.


Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)

© Nina Shteinbrenner
2020-09-12

The first record of this species in the Kemerovo region.


Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)

© Alexandr Kochetkov
2020-10-02
Novosibirskaya oblast

The first photographic record in Novosibirsk region.

more rarities...

recent video

2020-11-28. Black Woodpecker (Victor Natykanets).

2020-11-11. Common Crane (vasily malishcin), Ural Owl (vasily malishcin).

2020-11-09. Sedge Warbler (Stanislavs Gr).

2020-11-01. Black-Billed Magpie (Igor Fefelov).

2020-10-26. Black Woodpecker (vasily malishcin).

2020-09-30. Western Grasshopper Warbler (vasily malishcin).

2020-09-28. Terek Sandpiper (vasily malishcin).

2020-09-22. Redwing (vasily malishcin).

2020-09-21. Hen Harrier (vasily malishcin).

2020-09-09. Mistle Thrush (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-09-07. Radde's Warbler (Nadia Goncharova), Common Tern (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-22. Peregrine Falcon (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-08-18. Black-headed Gull (vasily malishcin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-11-22

Олег Сёмин: Спасибо огромное! Буду наблюдать за обитателями в следующем году.

2020-11-20

Игорь Фефелов: Тоже ноздря длинная. Степной скорее всего. Правда, при взгляде на второе фото мне подумалось и о могильнике...

2020-11-15

Галина Христолюбова: Первая фотка и последняя были сделаны последними. Одновременно двух или трёх птичек я не видела и решила, что это мама кормит малышей в гнезде. [....]

2020-11-10

Игорь Фефелов: Ну нет конечно. И хвост короток, и тем более нос длинен.

2020-11-07

Игорь Фефелов: Толстоват, но в мелком размере фото не факт, что не приоткрытый. Альтернативы - сибирский или лесной.

more unidentified birds...