search

video

sort by:

1. Baikal Bullfinch (Pyrrhula cineracea)
2. Bearded Tit (Panurus biarmicus)
3. Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
4. Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
5. Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
6. Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)
7. Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
8. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
9. Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
10. Booted Warbler (Hippolais caligata)
11. Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
12. Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
13. Chestnut Bunting (Ocyris rutilus)
14. Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
15. Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
16. Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
17. Common Crane (Grus grus)
18. Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
19. Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
20. Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
21. Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
22. Common Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
23. Common Raven (Corvus corax)
24. Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
25. Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
26. Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
27. Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
28. Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
29. Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
30. Common Stonechat (Saxicola torquata)
31. Corncrake (Crex crex)
32. Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
33. Eurasian Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
34. Eurasian Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
35. Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
36. Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
37. Eurasian Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
38. Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
39. Eurasian Wigeon (Anas penelope)
40. Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
41. European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
42. Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
43. Garganey (Anas querquedula)
44. Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
45. Goosander (Mergus merganser)
46. Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
47. Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
48. Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
49. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
50. Great Tit (Parus major)
51. Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
52. Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
53. Grey-Headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
54. Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
55. Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
56. Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
57. Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos minor)
58. Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
59. Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
60. Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
61. Long-tailed Rosefinch (Uragus sibiricus)
62. Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
63. Northern Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
64. Northern Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
65. Northern Reed Bunting (Schoeniclus schoeniclus)
66. Northern Shoveler (Anas clypeata)
67. Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
68. Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
69. Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
70. Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella certhiola)
71. Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
72. Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
73. Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
74. Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephala)
75. Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
76. Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
77. Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
78. Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
79. Ruff (Philomachus pugnax)
80. Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
81. Siberian Blue Robin (Luscinia cyane)
82. Siberian Rubythroat (Luscinia calliope)
83. Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
84. Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
85. Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
86. Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
87. Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
88. Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
89. Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
90. Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
91. Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
92. White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
93. White-Backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
94. Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
95. Willow Tit (Parus montanus)
96. Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
97. Yellow-breasted Bunting (Ocyris aureola)
98. Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)

Big Year 2018

rare birds records


River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)

© Anastasia Klueva
2017-07-15
Kemerovo region, Krapivinsky district, Biological station Azhendarovo

The first record of this species in Kemerovo Region.


Lesser Short-toed Lark (Calandrella rufescens)

© Mishail Belousow
2018-10-31

The first meeting in Tomsk region, and the first photo registration in West Siberia.


Lesser Short-toed Lark (Calandrella rufescens)

© Nadezhda Orlova
2018-11-05
Altai region, Smolensk district

The first photo registration in Altai Krai, and the second photo registration in West Siberia.


Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)

© Denis & Raisa Sayfutdinov
2018-11-16
Irkutsk city, Irkutsk region

A rare vagrant in the southern Siberia. The fourth record for the Baikal region, and the third one for Irkutsk Region.