search

unidentified birds


2015-08-01 | g.Barnaul,Turina gora, polja fil'tracii, zolootvaly | Alexandr Belyaev

2015-08-15 | Irkutskaya obl., Bratskoe vodohranilishhe, r-n p. Birit | Alexandr Belyaev

2015-08-27 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2015-05-21 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2015-09-02 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2008-08-08 | Bol'shoy Lug, Shelekhov District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2012-11-05 | near Irkutsk, Baikal reg. | Vadim Ivushkin

2015-12-26 | Kemerovo | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2009-06-27 | South Tuva, East Tannu-Ola, the upper reaches of the river Durgen | Nikolay Balatsky

2015-07-24 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, M. Sorhoy. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-07-27 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Sorhoy. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-07-27 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Sorhoy. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-08-02 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Tzagan-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-08-07 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Horin-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-09-02 | Zabaiykaliye, Toreyskie ozyora, Daurskiy zapovednik, Utochi. | Denis Kochetkov

2014-09-05 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2014-09-19 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2016-04-29 | | Irina Popova

2016-05-10 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2016-05-29 | | Mishail Belousow

2016-05-27 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2016-06-06 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2016-06-07 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-06-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-06-27 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2016-07-09 | | Maria Demina

2016-07-09 | | Maria Demina

2016-07-26 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-07-01 | Rubzovsk | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2016-07-17 | Rubzovsk | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2016-07-31 | Rubzovsk | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2016-08-13 | | Maria Demina

2016-08-17 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2016-08-17 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2016-08-18 | | Vladimir Maer

2016-08-24 | | Sergey Chumakov

2016-08-04 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-05 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-07 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2016-10-01 | Altaiski krai s. Zakovrjschino | Alina Boksorn

2016-08-07 | Konnyi i., Irkutsk | Konstantin Romanov

2016-08-18 | Irkutsk, Sinjushina gora | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-21 | Oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-17 | Koch-Agaz, Respublika Altai | Nina Bredihina

2016-08-28 | | Valerii Bogdanovihc

2016-09-11 | | Ilya Sukhov

2014-08-01 | Slyudyanka, Irkutsk Region | Yuri Karpov

2016-08-20 | | Mishail Belousow

2016-08-24 | | Mishail Belousow

2016-06-17 | Siminskiy pass, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2014-10-26 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2017-04-12 | | Maria Demina

2017-04-26 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2017-05-03 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2010-09-30 | | Oleg Peregudov

2017-05-05 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-05-21 | Kemerovo | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-05-23 | | Andrey Chernykh

2017-05-23 | | Andrey Chernykh

2017-05-27 | Lineyni | Anastasia Klueva

2017-05-25 | г. Новосибирск | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-06-02 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2017-05-28 | c. Povaliha | Nina Bredihina

2017-05-18 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-19 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-20 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-06-11 | | Mihail Ivanov

2017-06-05 | Buryatya, Verhnaya Zaimka | Alexey Denisov

2017-06-10 | | Mishail Belousow

2017-06-10 | | Ilya Sukhov

2017-06-10 | | Ilya Sukhov

2017-06-15 | | Igor Latysh

2017-05-26 | yurga | serg aleks

2017-06-18 | Blagoveschenka, Novosibirsk, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2017-06-11 | | Mishail Belousow

2017-06-20 | Kemerovo | Nikolay Alekseev

2017-06-11 | | Konstantin Davydik

2010-08-15 | | Natalya Vasilyeva

2017-06-07 | Irkutsk region, Kunerma | Alexey Denisov

2017-06-18 | KO, Bannovo | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2017-07-05 | Tomsk region, Kolarovo | Sergey Gashkov

2017-07-08 | KO, Kamenka | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2017-06-30 | Rubzovck | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-06-24 | egoryevka | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-07-14 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2017-07-15 | SNT Metallurg, Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2017-07-07 | Biysk Altai krai | Vladimir Pankratov

2017-07-22 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-07-22 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-07-23 | | Mihail Ivanov

2017-07-08 | | Ilya Sukhov

2017-06-18 | egoryevka | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-06-18 | egoryevka | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-07-22 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-06-18 | egoryevka | Vladislav Zhizhkov


Big Year 2017

1. Igor Latysh (193)
2. Dmitry Dubikovskiy (175)
3. Mishail Belousow (154)
4. Ilya Sukhov (154)
5. Vladimir Pankratov (147)
more...

rare birds records


Great White Egret (Casmerodius albus)

© Vadim Ivushkin
2017-05-19
Res. Buryatia

Sixth species registration in Buryatia. In total, there are 10 meetings of this species in the Baikal area. In Buryatia 3 - for the second half of the 20th century. At the beginning of the 21st century: in the Irkutsk region 3, in Buryatia - 3. In 2017, two registrations (in Western and Southern Buryatia). Data on materials Yu.I. Melnikov (2016).


Eurasian Blackbird (Turdus merula)

© tatiana semenova
2016-09-17

The first record in Buryatia.


Slender-billed Gull (Larus genei)

© Igor Fefelov
2017-06-11
Selenga River delta, Kabansk District, Buryatia

The 2nd registration in the Selenga River delta. In total, only about ten records is known in the Eastern Asia east from the breeding range of this species.


Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)

© Aleksandr Gontcharov
2017-05-13

The first observation in Kemerovo Region after 1926.


Sociable Lapwing (Chettusia gregaria)

© Nadezhda Orlova
2015-04-20
Sychevka, Altai Krai

The first photo record of this species for the eastern part of Altaiski Krai.

more rarities...

recent video

2017-07-20. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Yuriy Malkov).

2017-07-01. Bearded Tit (Igor Fefelov).

2017-05-10. Common Chiffchaff (Anastasia Klueva).

2017-04-25. Bluethroat (Dmitry Dubikovskiy).

2017-04-20. White-Backed Woodpecker (Yevgeny Kiselev), Willow Tit (Yevgeny Kiselev), White-Backed Woodpecker (Yevgeny Kiselev).

2017-04-11. Yellowhammer (Dmitry Dubikovskiy).

2017-03-05. Red-breasted Flycatcher (Alexey Denisov), Dusky Warbler (Alexey Denisov), Long-tailed Rosefinch (Alexey Denisov).

2017-02-16. Grey-Headed Woodpecker (Igor Boyko).

2017-01-16. Whooper Swan (Dmitry Dubikovskiy).

2016-11-22. Eurasian Wigeon (Ruslan Kirillin), Tufted Duck (Ruslan Kirillin).

more video...