search

unidentified birds


2015-05-21 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2015-09-02 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2008-08-08 | Bol'shoy Lug, Shelekhov District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2012-11-05 | near Irkutsk, Baikal reg. | Vadim Ivushkin

2009-06-27 | South Tuva, East Tannu-Ola, the upper reaches of the river Durgen | Nikolay Balatsky

2015-07-24 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, M. Sorhoy. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-08-02 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Tzagan-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2014-09-05 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2016-04-29 | | Irina Popova

2016-05-10 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2016-05-29 | | Mishail Belousow

2016-06-06 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2016-06-07 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-06-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-07-09 | | Maria Demina

2016-07-26 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-07-01 | Rubzovsk | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2016-07-17 | Rubzovsk | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2016-08-13 | | Maria Demina

2016-08-17 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2016-08-24 | | Sergey Chumakov

2016-08-05 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-07 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2016-08-21 | Oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-17 | Koch-Agaz, Respublika Altai | Nina Bredihina

2016-08-28 | | Valerii Bogdanovihc

2016-09-11 | | Ilya Sukhov

2016-08-24 | | Mishail Belousow

2016-06-17 | Siminskiy pass, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2014-10-26 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2017-04-12 | | Maria Demina

2017-04-26 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2017-05-05 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-05-23 | | Andrey Chernykh

2017-05-18 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-20 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-06-11 | | Mihail Ivanov

2017-06-10 | | Mishail Belousow

2017-06-10 | | Ilya Sukhov

2017-06-20 | Kemerovo | Nikolay Alekseev

2017-06-07 | Irkutsk region, Kunerma | Alexey Denisov

2017-07-05 | Tomsk region, Kolarovo | Sergey Gashkov

2017-07-22 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-07-28 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-08-03 | g. Irkutsk, Sinjushina gora | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-06-25 | Alekseevsk setelment , Irkutsk region | Tatyana Veselova

2017-08-06 | Novoegorevskoe | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-08-19 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-08-22 | | Valerii Bogdanovihc

2017-06-11 | | Konstantin Davydik

2017-08-27 | Belogorsk | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-07-09 | Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2017-09-18 | | Ilya Sukhov

2017-08-15 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-04 | Irkutsk region, Shelehov | Alexey Denisov

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-08-25 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-06-14 | Maina | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-06-16 | p Maina | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-08-13 | Sheregesh | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-10-15 | | Denis Zhbir

2017-07-12 | Rubzovck | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-08-08 | | Nikita Tiunov

2017-08-15 | | Mishail Belousow

2017-10-03 | | Valerii Bogdanovihc

2015-05-05 | Gorno-Altaisk | Konstantin Romanov

2017-10-26 | | Tatiana Semenova

2014-06-19 | Uvs-Nuur, Tuva | Tatyana Archimaeva

2016-09-13 | khr. Ozernyy tsentral'nyy sayan | Tatyana Archimaeva

2017-05-04 | Tenginskoye lake, Ongudai District, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2013-07-10 | Ergaki | Galina Hristolyubova

2016-05-14 | Boyarka, Kolyvanskiy Raion, Novosibirskaya Oblast. | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2017-05-19 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2017-11-04 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2017-07-29 | | Konstantin Davydik

2017-04-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2017-07-09 | | Tatiana Semenova

2017-10-28 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-03-24 | | Vladimir Maer

2017-06-15 | | Sergei Zamkow

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-12 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-13 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-08 | KO, Kasimovka | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-15 | KO, Krasnoe | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-15 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-04-20 | Respyblika Altai Shebalinskiy r-n Zybryatnik | Pavel Karplyuk

2018-04-20 | Tochilnoe Altai krai | Vladimir Pankratov

2018-04-20 | Tochilnoe Altai krai | Vladimir Pankratov


Big Year 2018

supported by

1. Dubikovskiy Dmitry (87)
2. Shteinbrenner Nina (83)
3. Sukhov Ilya (73)
4. Chernykh Andrey (71)
5. Chumakov Sergey (66)
6. Romanov Konstantin (64)
7. Karplyuk Pavel (63)
8. Belousow Mishail (60)
9. Ivanov Mihail (55)
10. Kochetkov Alexandr (55)

more...

rare birds records


Red-rumped Swallow (Hirundo daurica)

© Sergey L. Volkov
2013-06-04
Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia

A rare vagrant in the northeastern Transbaikal.


Eurasian Blackbird (Turdus merula)

© Mishail Belousow
2018-04-08



Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)

© Nikita Yablokov
2018-04-07
Krasnoyarsk region

The first record in Krasnoyarsk Krai and in the southcentral Siberia.


Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)

© Marina Zubareva
2018-01-11
Irkutsk

A very rare wintering speies in Irkutsk Region; the first photo record.


Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)

© Ilya Sukhov
2018-03-11

The first photo-record with the sufficient quality for Altai Krai.

more rarities...

recent video

2018-02-04. Black Woodpecker (Dmitry Dubikovskiy).

2018-01-30. Hawfinch (Vladimir Muravskiy), Fieldfare (Vladimir Muravskiy).

2018-01-20. Common Buzzard (Nadezhda Orlova), Common Moorhen (Nadezhda Orlova), Eurasian Dipper (Nadezhda Orlova).

2018-01-06. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Victor Natykanets).

2017-12-29. Eurasian Nuthatch (Alexey Tanaseychuk), Baikal Bullfinch (Alexey Tanaseychuk).

2017-08-07. Common Kingfisher (Dmitry Dubikovskiy).

2017-07-20. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Yuriy Malkov).

2017-07-01. Bearded Tit (Igor Fefelov).

2017-05-10. Common Chiffchaff (Anastasia Klueva).

2017-04-25. Bluethroat (Dmitry Dubikovskiy).

2017-04-20. White-Backed Woodpecker (Yevgeny Kiselev).

more video...